England
Buckinghamshire
Cholesbury
Baldwin, Christian  (c 1611-)
Baldwin, Hannah  (c 1607-)
Baldwin, Joseph  (c 1609-1684)
Baldwin, Mary  (c 1604-)
Baldwin, Nathaniel  (1610-1658)
Baldwin, Richard  (1576-)
Baldwin, Sarah  (1621-1684)
Baldwin, Timothy  (c 1606-1665)
Harding, Isabella  (1582-)
Cholesbury, Aston Clinton
Baldwin, Henry  (1528-1602)
Cranfield
Wheeler, John  (1489-1546)
Datchet
Berrington, Agnes  (1568-1600)
Berrington, Dorothy (Mrs)  (s 1543-)
Berrington, Thomas  (s 1538-1603)
Donrig Aston, Clinton
King, Alice  (1533-1626)
Eton
Gill, Ellin  (1665-)
Gill, Mary  (1658-)
Gill, Thomas  (1645-1702)
Taylor, Ellen  (1635-1682)
Great Missenden
Hawes, Anne  (1632-)
Hawes, Obadiah  (1635-)
Hawes, Richard  (1606-1656/57)
Hanslope
Osborne, William  (s 1565-)
Hendrick, Chesham
Chase, Bridget  (c 1526-)
Chase, Francis  (c 1514-)
Chase, John  (c 1516-)
Chase, Matthew  (c 1518-)
Chase, Ralph  (c 1522-)
Chase, William  (c 1524-)
High Wycombe
Baldwin, Joseph  (c 1609-1684)
Browne, Phebe  (b 1620-1664)
Whitlock, Hannah  (s 1616-c 1661)
Hillesden
Gifford, John  (c 1493-bt 1545 - 1547)
Hollingdon
Harris, Judith  (1564-1674)
Sheppard, Alice  (1503-1551)
Turney, John  (1419-1503)
Turney, John  (1500-1540)
Hollingdon Soulbury
Turney, Ann  (1636-)
Hollingdon, Soulbury
Harris, Henry  (1545-1623)
Shepard, Elizabeth  (1533-1625)
Sheppard, Alice  (1503-1551)
Turney, John  (1500-1540)
Turney, Richard  (c 1475-1523)
Houghton, Cheddington
Aldridge, Ambrose  (1573-1630)
Hundrich
Chase, Richard  (1542-1610/11)
Hundrich, Chesham
Bold, Richard  (c 1462-1532)
Hundridge
Atkins, Henry  (bt 1550 - 1554-)
Chase, Christian  (1555-)
Chase, Elizabeth  (1547-1579)
Grover, Stephen  (1541-1628)
Hundridge, Chesham
Iver
Hatt, Elizabeth  (s 1632-1710)
Merwin, Nicholas  (1628-1705)
Marsh Gibbon
Howell, Edmund  (1633-b 1697)
Howell, John  (1624-1696)
Middle Clayton
Gifford, Roger  (c 1463-1543)
Northall
Russell, William  (c 1562-1613)
Parish of Wing
Wheeler, John  (1489-1546)
Slapton
Turney, Amy (Mrs)  (1449-b 1559)
Turney, James  (1445-1520)
Soulbury
Turney, Barnard  (c 1531-1612)
Turney, James  (1445-1520)
Turney, Judith  (1635-)
Turney, Mary  (1631-)
Turney, Richard  (c 1475-1523)
Turney, Robert  (1633-1690)
Soulbury, Hollingdon
Harris, Henry  (1545-1623)
Turney, Agnes (Mrs)  (c 1423-b 1533)
Turney, Barnard  (c 1531-1612)
Turney, John  (1419-1503)
Stewkley
Fenn, Benjamin  (s 1613-b 1672)
Surcott, Linslade
Turney, Benjamin  (s 1605-1648)
Twyford
Giffard, Elizabeth  (c 1433-)
Gifford, John  (c 1431-b 1506)
Gifford, Thomas  (s 1462-)
Wavendon
Shepard, Elizabeth  (1533-1625)
Shepard, John  (1507-b 1617)
Wendover
Phillips, Henry  (1614-1686)
Wing
Topping, John  (1578-1623)
Topping, Richard  (1606-1622)
Wingrave
Goodspeed, Alice  (s 1576-)
Seabrook, Mary  (1601-a 1680)
Seabrook, Robert  (s 1575-1650)
Bury St Edmunds
Wheeler, Roger  (c 1603-)
Byshope Nyment
Blackmore, Agnes  (s 1432-)
Cambridge
Foote, Daniel  (c 1590-a 1648)
Hall, Mary  (1590/91-1639)
Ketchum, Edward  (c 1590-1655)
Ketchum, Hannah  (1628-)
Ketchum, Hester  (1625-)
Ketchum, John  (1622-1697)
Ketchum, Mary  (1620-)
Makernes, Edmund  (c 1526-1603)
Payne, Susan  (1623-)
Plympton, John  (1620-1677)
Thompson, Margaret  (s 1599-1620/21)
Bassingbourn
Warren, Helen  (1529-)
Dry Drayton
de Peyton, Thomas (Sir)  (1416-1484)
Fraunceys, Margaret  (1427-1492)
Cambridgeshire
Cottenham
Coolidge, John  (c 1630-1691)
Leverington
Belgrave, John  (s 1535-1590/91)
Belgrave, Thomasine  (1561-a 1616)
Strutt, Joanna  (1534-1577)
Peterborough
Squire, Samuel  (c 1590-)
Sutton
Lucas, Maria Mary  (1620-1658)
Woodditton
Kilbourne, George  (c 1612-)
Kilbourne, Mary  (1619-1697)
Kilbourne, Thomas  (1578-1640)
Chalgrave
Momford, Joan  (1552-1618)
Chard
Strong, John  (1606-1699)
Chelmsford
Foote, Francis  (c 1595-1624)
Hollingbourne
van der Poest, Panwell  (c 1546-)
van Gelder, Susannah  (c 1533-1583)
Cheshire
Cotton, Andrew  (1564-)
Cotton, Arthur  (1561-)
Cotton, Dorothy  (1572-1645)
Cotton, Winifred  (1568-)
Badington
Bromley, William  (1406-1430)
Bunbury
Minshall, William  (s 1610-s 1636)
Cheadle
Brereton, Urian  (s 1495-1578)
Combermere
Cotton, George  (c 1505-1545)
Great Budworth
Birdsey, Catherine  (1626-1692)
Handforth
Brereton, Urian  (s 1495-1578)
Honford, John  (c 1435-c 1478)
Handforth Hall
Honford, William  (s 1472-1513)
Haslington
Vernon, Ralph  (c 1440-1498)
Hatton
Dutton, Peter  (s 1454-b 1503)
Hooton
Stanley, William  (c 1401-)
Malpas
Brereton, Randle  (s 1491-1533)
Cholmondeley, Hugh  (c 1513-1597)
Griffith, Mary  (s 1520-1588)
Nantwich
Cotton, George  (1563-1647)
Over Peover
Honford, Katherine  (s 1470-1529)
Mainwaring, Randall (Sir)  (c 1495-1557)
Shipbrook
Vernon, Ralph  (c 1440-1498)
Stockport
Irlam, Sarah  (1816-1882)
Whitfield, George  (1816-1900)
Trafford
Trafford, Edmund (Sir)  (c 1454-1514)
Woodhey
Wilbraham, Thomas  (s 1490-1558)
Wrenbury
Cotton, Dorothy  (1572-1645)
Chester
Harrison, Isaiah  (1666-1738)
Cholmondeley
Cholmondeley, Richard  (c 1473-1518)
Colchester
Shalford
Foote, Nathaniel  (1593-c 1644)
Compton
Porter, William  (s 1447-)
Cornwall
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1520-)
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1558-1597)
Bonython
Bonython, Ralph  (s 1455-)
Erisey
Erisey, James  (c 1458-1522)
Erisey, Thomas  (s 1430-)
Grindreth
Ere, Elizabeth  (s 1443-)
Gunwyn
Pawley, Stephen  (1492-1578)
Lelant
Morris, Richard  (1570-b 1666)
Pawley, James  (1540-1588)
Pensinans
Durant, Jane Joan  (s 1515-)
Pensinguns
Durant, Margaret  (c 1468-1535)
Pensuinganes
Durant, John  (s 1446-1518)
Uny Lelant
Pawley, Honor  (1575-1658)
Pawley, Stephen  (1492-1578)
Uny, Lelant
Pawley, James  (1540-1588)
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1558-1597)
Wendron
Turloar, Tamesin  (1640/41-1700)
Cumberland
Brampton
Dacre, Joan  (s 1410-b 1455)
Brough Castle
de Clifford, Henry  (1454-1523)
Carlisle Castle
Tufton
Debon
Birrington
Ford, Betsy  (1831-1893)
Dedham
Sherman, Edmund  (s 1545-c 1599)
Sherman, Edmund  (c 1572-1641)
Wormeley, Ariana Randolph  (1833-1922)
Dennington
Goodale, Richard  (1594-1682)
Derby
Parwich
Hawley, Unknown  (1577-)
Derbyshire
Abell, George  (1561-1630)
Beardsley, Margaret  (1610-1675)
Hawley, Anna  (s 1612-)
Hawley, Joseph  (c 1603-1690)
Pickett, John  (1617-1684)
Clifton
Savage, John (Sir)  (c 1422-1495)
Codnor
Zouche, John  (c 1446-)
Derby
Cotton, John  (1585-1652)
Eaton, Margery  (1604-1664)
Ingersoll, Elizabeth  (c 1633-)
Ingersoll, Hester  (c 1631-)
Ingersoll, John  (c 1626-1684)
Ingersoll, Samuel  (c 1638-)
Ingersoll, Sarah  (c 1629/30-a 1673)
Ingersoll, Thomas  (c 1593-1681)
Ingersoll, Thomas  (c 1628-a 1681)
Foston
Agard, John  (c 1490-1520)
Ilkeston
Beardsley, Joseph  (1634-1712)
Beardsley, Mary  (c 1632-1691)
Beardsley, William  (1603-1661)
Elliott, Ellen  (b 1589-)
Harvey, Mary  (1605-1691)
Harvey, Richard  (b 1586-1616)
Harvey, Richard  (1612-bt 1686 - 1689)
Matlock
Ludlam, Mary  (1625-1690)
Parwich
Hawley, Robert  (1607-)
Hawley, Thomas  (s 1605-)
Devon
Southcott, George  (c 1540-1638)
Southcott, Margaret  (b 1544-)
Berry
Berry, Nicholas  (c 1490-1565)
Berry Narber, Marbarath
Berry, John  (c 1427-)
Berry, Thomas  (c 1457-1493)
Booythrace
Barnhouse, Grace  (1523-1547)
Boythrace
Caldwoodleigh
Barnhouse, Grace  (1523-1547)
Southcott, Thomas  (c 1512-1600)
Exeter
Marshall, Elizabeth  (1603-c 1641)
Trowbridge, Elizabeth  (1627/28-1630)
Harberton
Burt, Abigail  (c 1623-1707)
Burt, Thomas  (c 1622-1625)
Devonshire
Connaught, Bridget  (1615-)
Pomeroy, Edward  (s 1606-)
Prowse, Agnes  (1576-c 1622)
Alverdiscott
Hanford, Lettice  (1617-)
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Alversidcott
Hanford, Jeffrey  (1583-1626)
Barnstaple
Hatherly, Robert  (c 1543-)
Hatherly, Thomas  (1513-)
Booythrace
Southcott, Thomas  (c 1512-1600)
Bradwill
Bowden, Elizabeth  (c 1490-)
Cadbury, Mid Devo
Mulford, Roger  (b 1536-)
Mulford, Thomas  (1571-)
Cadbury, South Molton
Mulford, John  (1606-1686)
Cadbury, South Moulton
Copener, Wilton  (b 1513-)
Culmstock
Upson, Thomas  (s 1613-1655)
Dabury
Copener, Amye  (c 1536-)
Exeter
Drake, Gillian  (1605-)
Gaylord, Samuel  (1619-1690)
Gaylord, Sarah (Mrs)  (1588-1657)
Gaylord, Walter  (c 1626-1689)
Gaylord, William  (1585-1673)
Helme, Christopher  (1600-)
Mace, William  (s 1596-)
Mansfield, Joseph  (1637-1692)
Mansfield, Richard  (1611-1654/55)
Marshall, Elizabeth  (1603-c 1641)
Powell, Elizabeth  (1630-1664)
Russell, Margaret  (1560-1616)
Trowbridge, John  (1629-1653/54)
Trowbridge, Thomas  (1598-1672/73)
Trowbridge, Thomas  (1631-1702)
Trowbridge, William  (1633-1690)
Fremington
Hanford, Jeffrey  (1583-1626)
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Lynton
North Wyke
Weekes, Francis  (c 1616-1688)
Salcombe
Clapp, Roger  (1609-1690)
Sidmouth
Parkman, Elias  (1606-1662)
Silverton
Warham, John  (1592-)
South Moulton
Akers, Sarah  (c 1635-)
Sydenham
Wyse, Alice  (c 1459-)
Wyse, John  (c 1429-)
Tiverton
Colwick, Elizabeth  (s 1547-)
Prowse, Agnes  (1576-c 1622)
Prowse, John  (1516-)
Prowse, John  (1542-)
Read, Alice (Mrs)  (s 1575-c 1653)
Trowbridge, John  (1570-1649)
Winkleigh
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Hatherly, Timothy  (1588-1666)
Yarcombe
Newberry, Thomas  (1594-1635)
Dorset
Hibbs, Richard H  (1822-)
Mowry, Roger  (1610-1665/66)
Phippen, Benjamin  (c 1625-c 1678)
Allington
Fush, Joanne  (1578-)
Randall, Philip  (1574-1662)
Dorchester
Rockwell, John  (1588-1662)
Rockwell, Richard  (s 1586-1637)
Lyme Regis
Rose, Judith  (s 1607-)
Shapwick
Cooke, Mary Magdalene  (1612-1654)
Wool
Dorsetshire
Chard, Elizabeth  (1586-1643)
Ford, Thomas  (1582-1672)
Allington
Randall, Philip  (1574-1662)
Bridgeport
Chard, Elizabeth  (1586-1643)
Cooke, Aaron  (1585-1615)
Cooke, Aaron  (1610-1690)
Ford, Thomas  (1582-1672)
Chardstock
Dabinott, Jane  (s 1610-1655)
Dabinott, John  (1553-1624)
Dorchester
Capen, Susannah  (s 1605-)
Ford, Hannah  (1629-1629)
Mather, Elizabeth  (1618-1690)
Newton, Honor  (s 1565-1637)
Rockwell, William  (1590-)
Fordington, St George
Sprague, John  (b 1624-1691/92)
Kingston Russell
Russell, James  (1455-1509)
Russell, John  (1485-1555)
Sapcote, Anne  (1489-1559)
Netherbury
Powerstock
Clapp, Roger  (1609-1690)
Ford, Abigail  (1619-1688)
Ford, Hannah  (1629-1629)
Ford, Hepzibah  (1625-1683)
Ford, Joanna  (1617-1695)
Ford, Mary  (1622-1646)
Ford, Thomas  (1623-1623)
Shapwich
Scovill, John  (c 1635-c 1696)
Shapwick
Cooke, Mary Magdalene  (1612-1654)
Scovill, Richard  (s 1609-c 1642)
Shaston
King, Mary  (1630-1714/15)
Sturminster Marshall
Scovill, Louis  (s 1584-a 1613)
Upway, Dorchester
Hyatt, Thomas  (s 1615-1656)
Jones, Cornelius  (c 1618-c 1690)
Russell, Elizabeth  (1622-)
Russell, John  (s 1620-)
Downham
Goodale, John  (c 1563-1625)
Goodale, Thomas  (c 1540-)
Portler, Bridget  (1567-1607)
Dudley
Sutton, Edmund (Sir)  (s 1424-b 1487)
Durham
Bowes, Ralph  (1494-1516)
Clifford, Elizabeth  (c 1490-)
Etherstone Castle
Forster, John  (c 1527-1602)
West Stanley
Cox, George Beattie  (1871-1927)
East Riding of Yorkshire
York
East Sussex
Wadhurst
Eastcheap, London
Brooke, Joane  (1555-a 1609)
Foote, Robert  (c 1553-c 1608/9)
Essex
Barker, Mary  (1550-)
Barrington, Alice  (1406-1464)
Camp, Abigail  (c 1625-1648)
Camp, Abigail  (1625-1666/67)
Camp, Nicholas  (1627-1706)
Camp, William  (1636-c 1700)
Gates, Thomas  (1600-)
Lee, John  (1620-)
Loomis, John  (1561/62-1619)
Mott, Dorothy  (s 1592-1670)
Skinner, John  (1590-1650)
Stebbins, William  (1538-)
Syngewood, Agnes  (s 1570-)
Talcott, John  (s 1567-1604)
Talcott, John  (1592-1660)
Talcott, Sarah  (c 1598-1643)
Wadsworth, William  (1594-1675)
Warner, Mary  (b 1585-b 1614)
Aythrope Roding
Cornish, Joyce  (1580-1621)
Barking
Barnes, Thomas  (s 1620-1691)
Barnes, Thomas  (1623-1691)
Black Notley
Bocking
Arthur, Lawrence  (1585-bt 1634 - 1636)
Baker, Richard  (1595-)
Beaupré, Nicholas  (c 1465-bt 1513 - 1514)
Caldman, Henry  (c 1583-1636)
Crow, John  (c 1590-c 1651/52)
Feast, Edward  (c 1585-)
Fitch, Sarah  (1631-)
Fotheringay, Margaret  (c 1473-1524)
Goodwin, William  (c 1591-1673)
Hawkins, Anne  (1600-1643)
Pepper, John  (1583-)
Sherwood, Thomasine  (1612-)
Smith, John  (1539-)
Smith, Sarah  (1569-1649)
Stebbins, Daniel  (c 1630-)
Stebbins, Editha  (c 1629-)
Stebbins, Elizabeth  (c 1624/25-)
Stebbins, Elizabeth  (1628-)
Stebbins, John  (1626-1679)
Stebbins, Thomas  (1620-1683)
Stebbins, Thomas Francis  (1566-1660)
Wallys, John  (c 1583-)
Whipple, Amy  (1605-)
Whipple, Anne  (1583-1646)
Whipple, Anne  (1633-1634)
Whipple, Elizabeth  (1594-)
Whipple, Elizabeth  (1627-1648)
Whipple, Jane  (1592-a 1638)
Whipple, Joan (Mrs)  (1562-1612)
Whipple, Joanna  (1587-1692)
Whipple, John  (1596-1669)
Whipple, John  (1623-1625)
Whipple, John  (1625-1683)
Whipple, Judith  (1635-1636)
Whipple, Margaret  (1585-1608)
Whipple, Mary  (1599-)
Whipple, Mary  (1634-1720)
Whipple, Matthew  (1556-1619)
Whipple, Matthew  (1588-)
Whipple, Matthew  (1628-1634)
Whipple, Matthew  (1637-1638)
Whipple, William  (1631-1641)
Whiting, John  (1561-1617)
Whiting, John  (c 1594-)
Whiting, Samuel  (c 1590-b 1597)
Bocking, Braintree
Whipple, Joan (Mrs)  (1562-1612)
Whipple, Matthew  (1556-1619)
Whipple, Susannah  (1622-1692)
Boxstead
Lumpkin, Richard  (s 1625-s 1652)
Boxted
Cowper, Margaret  (s 1555-b 1595)
Howe, Allen  (1562-1563)
Howe, Edward  (1561-1591/92)
Howe, Edward  (1587/88-1644)
Howe, George  (s 1555-a 1608)
Howe, Mary  (1591/92-)
Howe, Richard  (s 1557-1610)
Howe, Robert  (1560-)
Howe, William  (s 1524-bt 1582 - 1588)
Howe, William  (c 1550-1599)
Lumpkin, Ann  (s 1564-)
Sheren, Catherine  (s 1540-1590)
Wells, Margaret  (1590-b 1660)