England
Cheshire
Badington
Bromley, William  (1406-1430)
Bunbury
Minshall, Sarah (Mrs)  (s 1615-1688/89)
Minshall, William  (s 1610-s 1636)
Cheadle
Brereton, Urian  (s 1495-1578)
Combermere
Cotton, George  (c 1505-1545)
Great Budworth
Birdsey, Catherine  (1626-1692)
Handforth
Brereton, Urian  (s 1495-1578)
Honford, John  (c 1435-c 1478)
Handforth Hall
Honford, William  (s 1472-1513)
Haslington
Vernon, Ralph  (c 1440-1498)
Hatton
Dutton, Peter  (s 1454-b 1503)
Hooton
Stanley, William  (c 1401-)
Malpas
Brereton, Randle  (s 1491-1533)
Cholmondeley, Hugh  (c 1513-1597)
Griffith, Mary  (s 1520-1588)
Nantwich
Cotton, George  (1563-1647)
Over Peover
Honford, Katherine  (s 1470-1529)
Mainwaring, Randall (Sir)  (c 1495-1557)
Shipbrook
Vernon, Ralph  (c 1440-1498)
Stockport
Irlam, Sarah  (1816-1882)
Whitfield, George  (1816-1900)
Trafford
Trafford, Edmund (Sir)  (c 1454-1514)
Woodhey
Wilbraham, Thomas  (s 1490-1558)
Wrenbury
Cotton, Dorothy  (1572-1645)
Chester
Harrison, Isaiah  (1666-1738)
Cholmondeley
Cholmondeley, Richard  (c 1473-1518)
Colchester
Shalford
Foote, Nathaniel  (1593-c 1644)
Compton
Porter, William  (s 1447-)
Cornwall
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1520-)
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1558-1597)
Bonython
Bonython, Ralph  (s 1455-)
Erisey
Erisey, James  (c 1458-1522)
Erisey, Thomas  (s 1430-)
Grindreth
Ere, Elizabeth  (s 1443-)
Gunwyn
Pawley, Stephen  (1492-1578)
Lelant
Morris, Richard  (1570-b 1666)
Pawley, James  (1540-1588)
Pensinans
Durant, Jane Joan  (s 1515-)
Pensinguns
Durant, Margaret  (c 1468-1535)
Pensuinganes
Durant, John  (s 1446-1518)
Uny Lelant
Pawley, Honor  (1575-1658)
Pawley, Stephen  (1492-1578)
Uny, Lelant
Pawley, James  (1540-1588)
Pawley, Thomas  (c 1558-1597)
Wendron
Turloar, Tamesin  (1640/41-1700)
County Durham
County Middlesex
St Mary Islington West
Male, Emma  (1841-1862)
Male, Letitia  (1839-1892)
Male, Louisa  (1838-)
Male, Mary  (1836-1912)
Male, Samuel  (1804-1878)
Male, Samuel  (1839-1874)
Mitchell, Louisa  (c 1807-1892)
Cumberland
de Clifford, Henry  (1454-1523)
Brampton
Dacre, Joan  (s 1410-b 1455)
Brough Castle
de Clifford, Henry  (1454-1523)
Carlisle Castle
Tufton
Debon
Birrington
Ford, Betsy  (1831-1893)
Dedham
Pelette, Anne  (s 1550-)
Sherman, Edmund  (s 1545-c 1599)
Sherman, Edmund  (c 1572-1641)
Wormeley, Ariana Randolph  (1833-1922)
Dennington
Goodale, Richard  (1594-1682)
Derby
Parwich
Hawley, Unknown  (1577-)
Derbyshire
Abell, George  (1561-1630)
Beardsley, Margaret  (1610-1675)
Hawley, Anna  (s 1612-)
Hawley, Joseph  (c 1603-1690)
Pickett, John  (1617-1684)
Clifton
Savage, John (Sir)  (c 1422-1495)
Codnor
Zouche, John  (c 1446-)
Derby
Cotton, John  (1585-1652)
Eaton, Margery  (1604-1664)
Ingersoll, Elizabeth  (c 1633-)
Ingersoll, Hester  (c 1631-)
Ingersoll, John  (c 1626-1684)
Ingersoll, Samuel  (c 1638-)
Ingersoll, Sarah  (c 1629/30-a 1673)
Ingersoll, Thomas  (c 1593-1681)
Ingersoll, Thomas  (c 1628-a 1681)
Foston
Agard, John  (c 1490-1520)
Ilkeston
Beardsley, Joseph  (1634-1712)
Beardsley, Mary  (1631-1691)
Beardsley, William  (1603-1661)
Elliott, Ellen  (b 1589-)
Harvey, Mary  (1605-1691)
Harvey, Richard  (b 1586-1616)
Harvey, Richard  (1612-bt 1686 - 1689)
Matlock
Ludlam, Mary  (1625-1690)
Parwich
Hawley, Robert  (1607-)
Hawley, Thomas  (s 1605-)
Devon
Southcott, George  (c 1540-1638)
Southcott, Margaret  (b 1544-)
Berry
Berry, Nicholas  (c 1490-1565)
Berry Narber, Marbarath
Berry, John  (c 1427-)
Berry, Thomas  (c 1457-1493)
Booythrace
Barnhouse, Grace  (1523-1547)
Boythrace
Caldwoodleigh
Barnhouse, Grace  (1523-1547)
Southcott, Thomas  (c 1512-1600)
Darlington
Dawlish
Exeter
Marshall, Elizabeth  (1603-c 1641)
Trowbridge, Elizabeth  (1627/28-1630)
Harberton
Burt, Abigail  (c 1623-1707)
Burt, Jonathan  (s 1624-1715)
Burt, Thomas  (c 1622-1625)
Burtt, Henry  (s 1571-)
Sherford
Marche, William  (s 1547-1612)
Devonshire
Connaught, Bridget  (1615-)
Prowse, Agnes  (1576-c 1622)
Alverdiscott
Hanford, Jeffrey  (1583-1626)
Hanford, Lettice  (1617-)
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Barnstaple
Hatherly, Robert  (c 1543-)
Hatherly, Thomas  (1513-)
Berry Pomeroy
Booythrace
Southcott, Thomas  (c 1512-1600)
Bradwill
Bowden, Elizabeth  (c 1490-)
Cadbury, Mid Devo
Mulford, Roger  (b 1536-)
Mulford, Thomas  (1571-)
Cadbury, South Molton
Mulford, John  (1606-1686)
Cadbury, South Moulton
Copener, Wilton  (b 1513-)
Culmstock
Upson, Thomas  (s 1613-1655)
Dabury
Copener, Amye  (c 1536-)
Exeter
Drake, Gillian  (1605-)
Gaylord, Samuel  (1619-1690)
Gaylord, Sarah (Mrs)  (1588-1657)
Gaylord, Walter  (c 1626-1689)
Gaylord, William  (1585-1673)
Helme, Christopher  (1600-)
Mace, William  (s 1596-)
Mansfield, Joseph  (1637-1692)
Mansfield, Richard  (1611-1654/55)
Marshall, Elizabeth  (1603-c 1641)
Powell, Elizabeth  (1630-1664)
Russell, Margaret  (1560-1616)
Trowbridge, John  (1629-1653/54)
Trowbridge, Thomas  (1598-1672/73)
Trowbridge, Thomas  (1631-1702)
Trowbridge, William  (1633-1690)
Fremington
Hanford, Jeffrey  (1583-1626)
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Lynton
North Wyke
Weekes, Francis  (c 1616-1688)
Salcombe
Clapp, Roger  (1609-1690)
Sidmouth
Parkman, Elias  (1606-1662)
Silverton
Warham, John  (1592-)
South Moulton
Akers, Sarah  (c 1635-)
Sydenham
Wyse, Alice  (c 1459-)
Wyse, John  (c 1429-)
Tiverton
Colwick, Elizabeth  (s 1547-)
Prowse, Agnes  (1576-c 1622)
Prowse, John  (1516-)
Prowse, John  (1542-)
Read, Alice (Mrs)  (s 1575-c 1653)
Trowbridge, John  (1570-1649)
Winkleigh
Hatherly, Eglin  (1586-a 1653/54)
Hatherly, Timothy  (1588-1666)
Yarcombe
Newberry, Thomas  (1594-1635)
Dorset
Hibbs, Richard H  (1822-)
Mowry, Roger  (1610-1665/66)
Phippen, Benjamin  (c 1625-c 1678)
Allington
Fush, Joanne  (1578-)
Randall, Philip  (1574-1662)
Beaminster
Pomeroy, Eltweed  (c 1595-1673)
Dorchester
Rockwell, John  (1588-1662)
Rockwell, Richard  (s 1586-1637)
Lyme Regis
Rose, Judith  (s 1607-)
Shapwick
Cooke, Mary Magdalene  (1612-1654)
Wool
Dorsetshire
Chard, Elizabeth  (1586-1643)
Ford, Thomas  (1582-1672)
Allington
Randall, Philip  (1574-1662)
Bridgeport
Chard, Elizabeth  (1586-1643)
Cooke, Aaron  (1585-1615)
Cooke, Aaron  (1610-1690)
Ford, Thomas  (1582-1672)
Chardstock
Dabinott, Jane  (s 1610-1655)
Dabinott, John  (1553-1624)
Dorchester
Capen, Susannah  (s 1605-)
Ford, Hannah  (1629-1629)
Newton, Honor  (s 1565-1637)
Rockwell, William  (1590-)
Woodward, Elizabeth (Mrs) (née unknown)  (1618-1690)
Fordington, St George
Sprague, John  (b 1624-1691/92)
Kingston Russell
Russell, James  (1455-1509)
Russell, John  (1485-1555)
Sapcote, Anne  (1489-1559)
Netherbury
Powerstock
Clapp, Roger  (1609-1690)
Ford, Abigail  (1619-1688)
Ford, Hannah  (1629-1629)
Ford, Hepzibah  (1625-1683)
Ford, Joanna  (1617-1695)
Ford, Mary  (1622-1646)
Ford, Thomas  (1623-1623)
Shapwich
Scovill, John  (c 1635-c 1696)
Shapwick
Cooke, Mary Magdalene  (1612-1654)
Scovill, Richard  (s 1609-c 1642)
Sturminster Marshall
Scovill, Louis  (s 1584-a 1613)
Upway, Dorchester
Hyatt, Thomas  (s 1615-1656)
Jones, Cornelius  (c 1618-c 1690)
Russell, Elizabeth  (1622-)
Russell, John  (s 1620-)
Downham
Goodale, John  (c 1563-1625)
Goodale, Thomas  (c 1540-)
Portler, Bridget  (1567-1607)
Dudley
Sutton, Edmund (Sir)  (s 1424-b 1487)
Durham
Bowes, Ralph  (1494-1516)
Clifford, Elizabeth  (c 1490-)
Etherstone Castle
Forster, John  (c 1527-1602)
West Stanley
Cox, George Beattie  (1871-1927)
East Riding of Yorkshire
York
East Sussex
Wadhurst
Eastcheap, London
Brooke, Joane  (1555-a 1609)
Foote, Robert  (c 1553-c 1608/9)
Essex
Barker, Mary  (1550-)
Barrington, Alice  (1406-1464)
Camp, Abigail  (c 1625-1648)
Camp, Abigail  (1625-1666/67)
Camp, Nicholas  (1627-1706)
Camp, William  (1636-c 1700)
Gates, Thomas  (1600-)
Lee, John  (1620-)
Loomis, John  (1561/62-1619)
Mott, Dorothy  (s 1592-1670)
Skinner, John  (1590-1650)
Stebbins, William  (1538-)
Syngewood, Agnes  (s 1570-)
Talcott, John  (s 1567-1604)
Talcott, John  (1592-1660)
Talcott, Sarah  (c 1598-1643)
Wadsworth, William  (1594-1675)
Warner, Mary  (b 1585-b 1614)
Aythrope Roding
Cornish, Joyce  (1580-1621)
Barking
Barnes, Thomas  (s 1620-1691)
Barnes, Thomas  (1623-1691)
Black Notley
Bocking
Arthur, Lawrence  (1585-bt 1634 - 1636)
Baker, Richard  (1595-)
Beaupré, Nicholas  (c 1465-bt 1513 - 1514)
Caldman, Henry  (c 1583-1636)
Crow, John  (c 1590-c 1651/52)
Feast, Edward  (c 1585-)
Fitch, Joseph  (1627-1727)
Fitch, Sarah  (1631-)
Fotheringay, Margaret  (c 1473-1524)
Goodwin, William  (c 1591-1673)
Hawkins, Anne  (1600-1643)
Pepper, John  (1583-)
Sherwood, Thomasine  (1612-)
Smith, John  (1539-)
Smith, Sarah  (1569-1649)
Stebbins, Daniel  (c 1630-)
Stebbins, Editha  (c 1629-)
Stebbins, Elizabeth  (c 1624/25-)
Stebbins, Elizabeth  (1628-)
Stebbins, John  (1626-1679)
Stebbins, Thomas  (1620-1683)
Stebbins, Thomas Francis  (1566-1660)
Wallys, John  (c 1583-)
Whipple, Amy  (1605-)
Whipple, Anne  (1583-1646)
Whipple, Anne  (1633-1634)
Whipple, Elizabeth  (1594-)
Whipple, Elizabeth  (1627-1648)
Whipple, Jane  (1592-a 1638)
Whipple, Joan (Mrs)  (1562-1612)
Whipple, Joanna  (1587-1692)
Whipple, John  (1596-1669)
Whipple, John  (1623-1625)
Whipple, John  (1625-1683)
Whipple, Judith  (1635-1636)
Whipple, Margaret  (1585-1608)
Whipple, Mary  (1599-)
Whipple, Mary  (1634-1720)
Whipple, Matthew  (1556-1619)
Whipple, Matthew  (1588-)
Whipple, Matthew  (1628-1634)
Whipple, Matthew  (1637-1638)
Whipple, William  (1631-1641)
Whiting, John  (1561-1617)
Whiting, John  (c 1594-)
Whiting, Samuel  (c 1590-b 1597)
Bocking, Braintree
Whipple, Joan (Mrs)  (1562-1612)
Whipple, Matthew  (1556-1619)
Whipple, Susannah  (1622-1692)
Boxstead
Lumpkin, Richard  (s 1625-s 1652)
Boxted
Cowper, Margaret  (s 1555-b 1595)
Howe, Allen  (1562-1563)
Howe, Edward  (1561-1591/92)
Howe, Edward  (1587/88-1644)
Howe, George  (s 1555-a 1608)
Howe, Mary  (1591/92-)
Howe, Richard  (s 1557-1610)
Howe, Robert  (1560-)
Howe, William  (s 1524-bt 1582 - 1588)
Howe, William  (c 1550-1599)
Lumpkin, Ann  (s 1564-)
Sheren, Catherine  (s 1540-1590)
Wells, Margaret  (1590-b 1660)
Bradford, St Bowling
Whipple, Matthew  (1556-1619)
Braintree
Hart, Stephen  (1602-1683)
Loomis, Ann  (1592-1630)
Loomis, Elizabeth  (1596-1619)
Loomis, Geoffrey  (s 1600-1625)
Loomis, Jane  (1598-1619)
Loomis, John  (1561/62-1619)
Loomis, Joseph  (c 1590-1658)
Loomis, Sarah  (1594-1619)
Marsh, John  (1618-1685)
Skinner, Anne  (1574-)
Skinner, William  (c 1542-c 1616)
Talcott, John  (s 1567-1604)
Talcott, John  (c 1632-1688)
Talcott, Rachel  (1602-1653)
Talcott, Sarah  (c 1598-1643)
Trotter, Margery  (c 1546-a 1616)
Ventris, Moses  (1625-)
Wadsworth, John  (1630-1689)
Wadsworth, Sarah  (1626-1648)
Wadsworth, William  (1628-)
Chelmsford
Gates, George  (1634-1724)
Chelmsford (Great Waltham)
Hawkyns, Alice  (c 1522-1553)
Olmstead, James  (1520-)
Olmstead, John  (s 1553-)
Olmstead, William  (c 1548-)
Colchester
Deming, Elizabeth  (1595-1683)
Foote, Francis  (c 1595-1624)
Foote, Nathaniel  (1593-c 1644)
Howe, Mary  (1591/92-)
Talcott, Robert  (s 1569-)
Treadway, Nathaniel  (s 1588-)
Dedham
Cooper, Simon  (1592-b 1627)
Fiske, Lydia  (1595-1674)
Makin, Joan  (s 1596-)
Sherman, Ann  (1601-)
Sherman, Bezaleel  (1611-)
Sherman, Edmund  (c 1572-1641)
Sherman, Edmund  (1599-)
Sherman, Grace  (1616-1690)
Sherman, Hester  (1606-1665/66)
Sherman, Joan  (1603-)
Sherman, John  (1613-1685)
Sherman, Richard  (1608-1647)
Sherman, Samuel  (1618-1700)
Stone, Gregory  (1592-1672)
Dunmow Lt
Purchas, Mary  (s 1560-1627)
Warner, John  (s 1555-c 1614)
Earl's Coline
Bronson, John  (1628/29-1631)
Bronson, John  (1631-1631/32)
Bronson, Mary  (1627-1690)
Earl's Colne
Whiting, John  (c 1540-)
Earle's Cologne
Bronson, Dorcas  (1633-1697)
Elsenham
Beardsley, Elizabeth  (1584-)
Beardsley, John  (1591-1597)
Beardsley, Thomas John  (1547-1600)
Upton, Jane  (1560-1597)
Fairstead
Birchard, Elizabeth  (1621-1699)
Olmstead, Nehemiah  (1618-1657)
Olmstead, Rebecca  (1624-1698)
Olmstead, Richard  (1580-1641)
Olmstead, Richard  (1612-1684)
Slany, Frances  (1587-1630)
Slany, Thomas  (1563-)
Fairsted
Olmsted, John  (1617-1686)
Olmsted, John  (1617-1686)
Steele, John  (1591-1664)
Farnham
Bayford, Agnes Annis  (1603-1683)
Felstead
Olmstead, Richard  (c 1430-)
Porter, John  (1594-1648)
Porter, John  (1622-1688)
Felsted
Porter, Anna  (1621-1653)
Porter, Francis  (c 1588-1635)
Porter, James  (1628-1727)
Porter, John  (c 1560-bt 1623 - 1625)
Porter, Mary  (1637-)
Porter, Rebecca  (1630-1682/83)
Porter, Samuel  (1632-1632)
Porter, Samuel  (1635-1689)
Porter, Sarah  (1624-1696/97)
Gidea Hall
Cooke, Elizabeth  (1540-1609)
Great Bentley
Edwards, Robert  (s 1595-)
Gore, Susan  (c 1589-)
Gregory, Elizabeth  (1603/4-1680/81)
Hays, John  (s 1590-)
Marvin, Edward  (c 1552-1615)
Marvin, Edward  (c 1581-1623)
Marvin, Elizabeth  (c 1597-)
Marvin, Elizabeth  (1622-)
Marvin, Hannah  (1634-c 1681)
Marvin, John  (c 1548-1584/85)
Marvin, John  (1593-1593)
Marvin, Margaret  (c 1589-1595/96)
Marvin, Maria  (1628-)
Marvin, Marie  (c 1591-a 1618)
Marvin, Marie (Mrs)  (s 1598-1661)
Marvin, Mary  (c 1620-)
Marvin, Matthew  (1600-1678)
Marvin, Matthew  (1626-1712)
Marvin, Reinold  (1593-1593)
Marvin, Reinold  (1594-1662)
Marvin, Robert  (c 1587-)
Marvin, Robert  (1618-c 1683)
Marvin, Sarah  (1631-b 1701/2)
Marvin, Thomas  (c 1583-1651)
Sadler, Bettris  (c 1583-)
Wood, Richard  (s 1588-)