England
Somersetshire
Wellington
Wolcott, Christopher  (c 1583-1639)
Wrington
Carpenter, Priscilla  (c 1598-1689)
Sommersetshire
Roper, Clara P  (1860-)
South Yorkshire
Maltby
Pitcher, Edward  (1840-1928)
Southampshire
Pent-Grafton, Wayhill
Bent, Peter  (1629-)
Bent, William  (1628-)
Penton-Grafton, Wayhill
Bent, Agnes  (1602-1639)
Bent, Dennis  (1599-)
Bent, James  (1601-)
Bent, Maria  (1598-)
Bent, Richard  (1592-)
Bent, Robert  (1566-1631)
Bent, Robert  (1595-)
Bent, Robert  (1603-)
Bent, Robert  (1605-)
Bent, Robert  (1626-1647/48)
Gosling, Agnes  (1570-1639)
Wayhill
Barnes, Richard  (s 1598-)
Bent, John  (1596-1672)
Bent, John  (1636/37-1715)
Bent, Margery  (1590-)
Blanchard, Martha  (1598-1679)
Southamptonshire
Eling
Todd, John  (1594-1678)
Southmark
Clifford, George  (1558-1605)
Russell, Margaret  (1560-1616)
Southwold
Elwin, Margaret  (1576-1630)
Warren, Margaret  (s 1612-c 1669)
Warren, Thomas  (s 1585-c 1645)
Youngs, Christopher  (c 1545-1626)
Youngs, John  (1634/35-b 1698)
Youngs, Joseph  (s 1603-c 1658)
Youngs, Joseph  (1632/33-a 1705/6)
Spindlestone
Forster, John  (c 1527-1602)
Spms Vp, High Gate
Russell, John  (1553-1584)
St Albans
Clifford, Thomas  (1414-1455)
St Clements, Eastcheap, London
Knower, Sarah  (1622-a 1679)
St Lawrence, London
Underhill, Thomas  (1516-1571)
Wood, Ann  (1504-1547)
St Margaret
St Mary Islington West
Male, Emma  (1841-1862)
Male, Letitia  (1839-1892)
Male, Louisa  (1838-)
Male, Mary  (1836-1912)
Male, Samuel  (1804-1878)
Male, Samuel  (1839-1874)
Mitchell, Louisa  (c 1807-1892)
St Thomas, London
Mills, Margaret (Mrs)  (c 1565-)
Mills, Thomas  (c 1561-c 1629)
Stafford
Kingswinford
Dunn, John  (1770-)
Gill, Mary  (s 1771-)
Staffordshire
Bird, James  (c 1794-1866)
Bird, Matthew  (1831-)
Skidmore, Benjamin  (1743-1797)
Skidmore, Harden  (1787-1838)
Amblecote, Kingswinford
Skidmore, William  (1629-1695)
Blore Heath
Brierley Hill
Dunn, Zipporah T  (1798-1878)
Gill, Elizabeth  (1763-1792)
Green, Mary  (1743-1820)
Skidmore, Aaron  (1779-1779)
Skidmore, Harden  (1787-1838)
Skidmore, Ruth  (1764-)
Brierly Hill
Bird, John  (1819-)
Bird, Mary  (c 1821-1855)
Bushbury
Underhill, Nicholas  (c 1449-a 1524)
Underhill, Richard  (1455-1535)
Underhill, William  (c 1449-c 1524)
Clifton
Bold, Henry  (1444-1496)
Savage, John  (bt 1400 - 1401-1463)
Colton
Gresley, James  (1497-c 1524)
Cutlers End
Skidmore, Harden  (1780-1838)
Delph
Dunn, Enoch  (c 1834-)
Ipstones
Brereton, Randle  (s 1414-)
Brereton, Randle  (s 1450-)
Kingswinford
Ashton, Benjamin  (1747-)
Ashton, Elizabeth  (1744-)
Ashton, Joseph  (1736-)
Ashton, Mary  (1739-)
Ashton, Mary (Mrs)  (1714-)
Bird, Daniel  (c 1841-)
Bird, Emma  (c 1829-)
Bird, James  (c 1794-1866)
Bird, James  (c 1826-)
Bird, Jesse  (c 1826-)
Bird, John  (c 1840-)
Bird, Joseph  (c 1821-)
Bird, Luke  (1835-1904)
Bird, Mark  (1833-1909)
Bird, Mary  (c 1821-1855)
Bird, Matthew  (1831-)
Bird, Patience  (c 1838-1911)
Bird, William  (c 1831-)
Bullows, Sarah  (1700-)
Dunn, Enoch  (c 1834-)
Dunn, Hannah (Mrs)  (1808-)
Dunn, Harriett  (c 1839-)
Dunn, Maryann  (c 1836-)
Dunn, Selara  (c 1838-)
Dunn, Sophia  (c 1841-)
Dunn, William  (c 1810-)
Dunn, William  (c 1848-)
Dunn, Zipporah T  (1798-1878)
Gill, Daniel  (1705-)
Gill, Daniel  (1731-)
Gill, Daniel  (1760-)
Gill, Elizabeth  (1763-1792)
Gill, James  (1758-)
Gill, Mary (Mrs)  (1675-)
Gill, Sarah  (1709-)
Gill, Sarah  (1775-)
Gill, Sarah (Mrs)  (1735-)
Gill, Thomas  (1645-1702)
Gill, Thomas  (1670-)
Gill, Thomas  (1706-)
Gill, Thomas  (1772-)
Gill, Ursula  (1755-)
Gill, William  (1766-)
Green, Mary  (1743-1820)
Hawkes, Joyce  (1595-1676)
Skidmore, Benjamin  (1743-1797)
Skidmore, Bridget (Mrs)  (1625-1695)
Skidmore, Edmund Edward  (1695-1765)
Skidmore, Edward  (1690-1690)
Skidmore, Elizabeth  (1735-1736)
Skidmore, Francis  (s 1667-)
Skidmore, Hannah  (1727-)
Skidmore, Harden  (1780-1838)
Skidmore, Isaiah  (1665-1724)
Skidmore, James  (1762-1825)
Skidmore, Jane  (1691-1728)
Skidmore, John  (1739-1788)
Skidmore, Joseph  (1703-)
Skidmore, Margaret  (1701-)
Skidmore, Mary  (1737-1737)
Skidmore, Mary  (1740-1810)
Skidmore, Priscilla  (1706-)
Skidmore, Ruth  (1764-)
Skidmore, Sarah  (1733-1734)
Skidmore, Thomas  (1693-)
Skidmore, William  (1599-1664)
Skidmore, William  (1629-1695)
Skidmore, William  (1652-1671)
Skidmore, William  (1731-1809)
Kingswinford, Dudley
Conkling, John  (c 1600-1693/94)
Oldwinsford
Skidmore, Isaiah  (1665-1724)
Penkridge
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1821-1881)
Stafford
Bird, Mary  (c 1821-1855)
Stoke
Cotton, Richard  (1540-1602)
Walsall
Bond, Jane  (c 1825-)
Wooley, Arthur  (1862-1945)
Woolley, Clara  (c 1849-)
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1821-1881)
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1826-)
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1845-)
Woolley, Emma  (c 1828-)
Woolley, Frank  (c 1858-)
Woolley, Frank  (1898-)
Woolley, Harriet  (c 1816-)
Woolley, Jane  (c 1860-)
Woolley, John  (c 1791-)
Woolley, John  (c 1829-)
Woolley, Susan  (c 1834-)
Woolley, William  (c 1847-)
West Bromwich
Bond, Jane  (c 1825-)
Skidmore, Jeremiah  (1784-1865)
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1821-1881)
Whitmore
Mainwaring, Edward  (s 1499-1586)
Whytmore, Ales  (c 1590-1641)
Stamford
Welles, Margaret  (1434-1480)
Stepney, London
Ojers, Mary Ann  (1821-1892)
Stradsett
Portler, Bridget  (1567-1607)
Stratfield
Seeley, James B  (1681-1729)
Stropshire
Whitchurch
Hotchkiss, Joshua  (1620-1691)
Stedman, Elizabeth  (1623-)
Stroud Green
Mitchell, Louisa  (c 1807-1892)
Suffolk
Appleton, Joanna  (1601-a 1677)
Bigg, Margaret  (s 1582-)
Bradshawe, Elizabeth  (1570-)
Burre, Joan (Mrs)  (s 1532-)
Burre, Simon  (s 1527-c 1596)
de Peyton, Thomas (Sir)  (1416-1484)
Gildersleeve, Richard  (1601-1681)
Harris, Joan  (1598-1638)
Munson, Thomas  (1612-1685/86)
Payne, William  (c 1624-1684)
Pierson, Stephen  (c 1645-)
Scott, Edmund  (1611-1691)
Ufford, Thomas  (c 1560-)
Warren, Mary  (1602-)
Winthrop, Ann  (1585-1618)
Aldeburgh
Gildersleeve, Richard  (1601-1681)
Gildersleeve, Richard  (1630-1691)
Badley
Sulyard, Elizabeth  (1456-1539)
Beccles
Garneys, John (Sir)  (1455-1524)
Garneys, Thomas (Sir)  (1422-1458)
Branford
Drane, Joanna  (s 1574-)
Brent, Bradfield
Wright, Nicholas  (1490-1567)
Burt St Edmunds
Wheeler, Mercy  (c 1602-)
Bury Priory, St Edmonds
Wilcox, John  (1621/22-1676)
Bury Saint Edmunds
Frost, Thomasine  (1600-1654)
Rice, Edmund  (c 1594-1663)
Bury St Edmonds
Goodrich, John  (1623-1680)
Goodrich, William  (1621/22-b 1676)
Kilbourn, John  (1624-1703)
Bury St Edmund's
Wheeler, Jane  (c 1589-)
Bury St Edmunds
Wheeler, Adam  (c 1596-)
Wheeler, Anne  (c 1597-)
Wheeler, David  (c 1599-)
Wheeler, Edward  (c 1594-)
Wheeler, Elizabeth  (c 1592-1669)
Wheeler, George  (c 1605-)
Wheeler, Henry  (c 1607-)
Wheeler, Robert  (c 1593-)
Wheeler, William  (c 1600-)
Castleton, near Groton
Clopton, Thomasine  (s 1588-1616)
Chelsworth
Denny, Thomas  (1688-1772)
Martin, Rachel  (s 1688-1719)
Smith, Alice  (1565-)
Smith, John  (1539-)
Smith, Nicholas  (1566-)
Clemsford
Calif, Jerome  (1572-1637/38)
Kerrington, Anne  (1576-1631)
Combs
Denny, Sarah (Mrs)  (s 1693-1747)
Denny, Thomas  (1688-1772)
Combs Parrish
Denny, Thomas  (1688-1772)
Coombs
Castard, Agnes  (s 1581-)
Cook, Grace  (1654/55-1741)
Denny, Daniel  (1694-1760)
Denny, Deborah  (1699-1766)
Denny, Edmund  (s 1528-1609)
Denny, Edmund  (c 1575-)
Denny, Edmund  (s 1603-1680/81)
Denny, Edmund  (1687-1731)
Denny, Johan (Mrs)  (s 1535-)
Denny, Robert  (s 1501-)
Denny, Thomas  (s 1647-1717)
Syer, Susan  (s 1619-)
Coombs Parish
Denny, Samuel  (1689-1772)
Denny, Sarah  (1696-)
Cotton
Cotton, William  (s 1440-)
Covehithe
Creating
Crane, Robert (Sir)  (c 1402-)
Green, Agnes  (c 1406-)
Downham
Goodale, Thomas  (c 1540-)
East BerHolst
Foote, Frances  (1629-)
Edwardston
Browne, Henry  (s 1528-)
Edwardstone
Winthrop, Jane  (1592-)
Eye
Barrington, Alice  (1406-1464)
Sulyard, John (Sir)  (1400-1468)
Fishley and Euston
Glemsford
Belgrave, John  (s 1535-1590/91)
Belgrave, Thomasine  (1561-a 1616)
Frost, Edward  (1560-1616)
Frost, John  (1532-1609/10)
Frost, Phillipa (Mrs)  (1498-1557)
Frost, William  (1495-c 1549)
Kerrington, Anne  (1576-1631)
Scott, Ann  (1538-1588)
Scott, Joanna (Mrs)  (s 1505-1556)
Scott, Richard  (1500-)
Strutt, Catherine (Mrs)  (s 1515-1578)
Strutt, Isabelle (Mrs)  (c 1464-b 1526)
Strutt, Joanna  (1534-1577)
Strutt, Johane (Mrs)  (1494-a 1548)
Strutt, John  (c 1464-bt 1516 - 1517)
Strutt, John  (s 1513-1591)
Strutt, Thomas  (1490-b 1548)
Great Thornham
Beaupré, Edmund  (1483-1568)
Wiseman, Margery  (c 1505-)
Groton
Downing, Emmanuel  (1585-a 1660)
Fones, Dorothy  (1608-1608)
Fones, Martha  (1610-1634)
Fones, Thomas  (1573-1629)
Gostlin, Thomas  (c 1588-)
Winthrop, Henry  (1607/8-1630)
Winthrop, Jane  (1592-)
Winthrop, John  (1606-1676)
Winthrop, Lucy  (1599/0-1679)
Groton Hall
Winthrop, Adam  (1498-1562)
Winthrop, Adam  (1548-1623)
Groton Manor
Browne, Anne  (s 1558-1629)
Fones, Dorothy  (1608-1608)
Forth, Mary  (1583-1615)
Winthrop, John  (1606-1676)
Groton Manor, Edwardstone
Winthrop, John  (1587/88-1649)
Hadleigh
Smith, Elizabeth  (1627-1711)
Smith, Philip  (1632-1684)
Hartest
Frost, John  (1532-1609/10)
Scott, Ann  (1538-1588)
Hesset
Jarvis, Elizabeth  (c 1484-)
Hessett
Bacon, Barbara  (1553-1639)
Bacon, Edmond  (c 1501-1553)
Bacon, John (Sir)  (c 1527-1566)
Bacon, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1470-1547)
Jermyn, Barbara  (c 1532-)
Page, Elizabeth  (c 1505-1570)
Homersfield
Ward, Andrew  (1597-)
Ipswich
Bucknam, William  (1602-1679)
Foote, Sarah  (1632-1673)
Hart, John  (1625-)
Hart, Mary  (s 1637-1710)
Hart, Rachel  (1629-)
Hart, Sarah  (1624-1697)
Hart, Stephen  (1632-)
Ives, William  (1621-1648)
Mervyn, Matilda (Mrs)  (c 1430-a 1475)
Mervyn, Roger  (c 1430-c 1475)
Raymond, Mary  (1621-)
Sherwood, Thomas  (1586-1655)
Woodward, Richard  (1585/86-1664/65)
Kenton
Bacon, Ann  (1455-1558)
Calthorpe, James (Sir)  (1506-1559)
Fraunceys, Margaret  (1427-1492)
Garneys, Elizabeth  (1508-1566)
Garneys, John (Sir)  (1455-1524)
Garneys, Robert (Sir)  (1478-1556)
Garneys, Thomas (Sir)  (1422-1458)
Hungate, Agnes  (1430-1463)
Sulyard, Elizabeth  (1456-1539)
Sulyard, John (Sir)  (1428-1488)
Lavenham
Appleton, Alice  (c 1476-1523)
Bernard, Catheryn  (c 1429-)
Hammond, Elizabeth  (1633/34-)
Jermyn, Thomas  (c 1440-)
North, Hannah  (c 1596-)
Payne, William  (1595/96-)
Spring, Anne  (c 1494-1553)
Spring, Henry  (c 1628-1697)
Spring, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1476-1523)
Winthrop, Adam  (c 1466-)
Winthrop, Adam  (1498-1562)
Lavenham Parish
Cole, Elizabeth  (1622-1700)
Letheringham
Wingfield, Thomas  (c 1438-1475)
Lidgate
Frost, Phillipa (Mrs)  (1498-1557)
Little Waddingfield
Appleton, Alice  (c 1476-1523)
Appleton, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1452-)
Crane, Margary  (c 1454-1504)
Spring, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1476-1523)
Lowestoft
Barnard, Symon  (1610-)
Mayland
Gerrad, Margret  (1597-1626)
Melford
Strutt, Johane (Mrs)  (1494-a 1548)
Moulton
Kilbourne, Thomas  (1578-1640)
Moody, Frances  (s 1590-)
Much Canfeld
Burre, Joan (Mrs)  (s 1532-)
Burre, Simon  (s 1527-c 1596)
Nayland
Bayly, Margaret  (c 1587-1662)
Cooper, Simon  (1592-b 1627)
Eddy, Mary  (1625-1683)
Fiske, Lydia  (1595-1674)
Gerrad, Margret  (1597-1626)
Stone, Daniel  (1620-1686)
Stone, David  (1622-)
Stone, Elizabeth  (1624-1626)
Stone, Gregory  (1592-1672)
Stone, John  (1618-1683)
Warren, John  (1585-1667)
Warren, John  (1622-1703)
Warren, John  (1638-bt 1702 - 1703)
Newbourne
Bryan, Isabel  (c 1594-)
Bryan, Thomas  (c 1570-)
Uffoot, Thomas  (1590-1660)
Nowton
North, Hannah  (c 1596-)
Payne, William  (1595/96-)
Preston
Estey, Catherine  (1630-1680)
Rattlesden
Cook, Gregory  (1621-1690/91)
Reyden, Southwold
Brown, William  (s 1604-)
Youngs, Mary  (1609-c 1636)
Rushbrooke
Bacon, John (Sir)  (c 1527-1566)
Bernard, Catheryn  (c 1429-)
Jermyn, Barbara  (c 1532-)
Jermyn, Thomas  (c 1440-)
Jermyn, Thomas  (c 1468-)
Spring, Anne  (c 1494-1553)
Smallbudge, Bures
Southold
Gooch, Thomas  (c 1600-)
Warren, Elizabeth  (c 1606-)
Southwold
Harris, Joan  (1598-1638)
Herrington, Joan  (1605-1630)
Warren, Christian  (1612-)
Yonges, Mary  (1633-)
Youngs, Anne  (s 1624-)
Youngs, Christopher  (c 1545-1626)
Youngs, John  (1598-1670/71)
Youngs, John  (1623-1698)
Yonges, Mary  (1633-)
Youngs, Rachel  (s 1629-)
Youngs, Thomas  (1625-1686)
Southwolk
Yonges, Joseph  (1634-1675)
Yonges, Joseph  (1634-1675)
Spexall
Garneys, Elizabeth  (1508-1566)
St Lawrence, Ipswich
Downing, Emmanuel  (1585-a 1660)
St Margarets
Youngs, John  (1602-1678)
Stanstead
Calif, Elizabeth (Mrs)  (c 1550-1588)
Calif, Jerome  (1572-1637/38)
Calif, Joseph  (1609-b 1658)
Calif, Joseph  (c 1671-1707)
Calif, Robert  (1648-1719)
Calif, William  (c 1545-1600)
Frost, Edward  (1560-1616)
Frost, Thomasine  (1600-1654)
Kerrington, Anne  (1576-1631)
Rice, Edmund  (c 1594-1663)
Rice, Edward  (c 1622-1712)
Rice, Henry  (c 1617-1710/11)
Rice, Mary  (1619-b 1638)
Rice, Thomas  (1625/26-1681)