England
Middlesex, London
Palk, Elizabeth Malet  (s 1798-1827)
Monmouth
Coldbrook
Herbert, Margaret  (c 1490-)
Monmouthshire
Davis, Ann  (c 1773-1858)
Herbert, William  (c 1418-1469)
Chapel Hill
Herbert, William  (c 1418-1469)
Much Canfeld
Burre, Henry  (s 1556-)
Nasing
Widford
Eliot, Bennett  (1570-1621)
Netherex
Bowden, John  (c 1460-)
Norfok
Hingham
Elmer, Elizabeth  (1608-1675)
Hobart, Edmund  (1601/2-)
Norfolk
Goodale, John  (c 1563-1625)
Parlett, Elizabeth  (1584-1647)
Sexton, Emily  (1853-1940)
Wolterton, Gregory  (c 1593-1674)
Wright, Nicholas  (1490-1567)
Wright, Nicholas  (1534-1602)
Youngs, Christopher  (s 1601-1647)
Alby
Barton Turf
Gylbert, Ellen  (1535-1582)
Wright, Anthony  (1567-)
Wright, Nicholas  (1534-1602)
Wright, Nicholas  (1559-)
Wright, William  (1596-1633)
Blickling
Bell, Dorothy  (1572-1641)
Hobart, Henry  (s 1570-1625)
Bracon-Ash
Mansfield, Elizabeth  (c 1600-c 1635)
Townsend, Thomas  (1594-1677)
Brandenham
Agard, Andrew  (c 1409-)
Agard, Anne  (c 1442-1521)
Crane, Robert  (c 1432-1500)
Lovell, Alice  (c 1413-)
Caston
Lewis, George  (1560-1593)
Matthew, Catherine  (1569-1630)
Cockthorpe
Bacon, Barbara  (1553-1639)
Brewes, Eleanor  (1484-)
Calthorpe, Christopher  (1531-1562)
Calthorpe, Christopher (Sir)  (1462-1548)
Calthorpe, James  (1558-1615)
Calthorpe, James (Sir)  (1506-1559)
Rokewood, Joan  (1536-1608)
Downham
Goodale, Christopher  (1611-)
Goodale, Elizabeth  (c 1601-1602/3)
Goodale, Ellen  (1591-)
Goodale, Frances  (1589/90-1652)
Goodale, John  (1592/93-1593)
Goodale, John  (1610-)
Goodale, Rebecca  (1598-)
Goodale, Thomas  (1596-1596)
Downham Market
Goodale, John  (c 1563-1625)
Goodale, Richard  (s 1542-)
Edgefield
Reymes, Abigail  (1621-b 1656)
Reymes, John  (s 1597-1662)
Great Yarmouth
Goodale, Benjamin  (1620-)
Goodale, Elizabeth  (1614-1651)
Goodale, Hester  (1615-)
Goodale, John  (c 1563-1625)
Goodale, Joseph  (1615-)
Goodale, Thomas  (1616-)
Parlett, Elizabeth  (1584-1647)
Taylor, John  (1581-1610)
Hemsby
Goodale, Frances  (1589/90-1652)
Hingham
Elmer, Elizabeth  (1608-1675)
Gates, Stephen  (1599-1662)
Hobart, Edmund  (c 1574-1649)
Hobart, Edmund  (1601/2-)
Neave, Ann  (1602-1682/83)
Peck, Joseph  (1610-1700)
Long Stratton
Bacon, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1470-1547)
Jarvis, Elizabeth  (c 1484-)
Lynn
Garneys, Elizabeth  (1508-1566)
Merton
Bacon, Thomas  (1627-1710)
Calthorpe, Ann  (1583-1662)
de Grey, Jane  (1624-1698)
de Grey, William  (1583-1632)
Netishead, Barton Turf
Jeffers, Margaret  (s 1562-)
Wright, Nicholas  (1559-)
North Walsham
Green, Mary  (c 1677-1740)
Norwich
Bacon, Mary  (1654-1689)
Bacon, Thomas  (1627-1710)
de Grey, Jane  (1624-1698)
Gates, Stephen  (1599-1662)
Mansfield, Elizabeth  (c 1600-c 1635)
Neave, Ann  (1602-1682/83)
Taylor, John  (1581-1610)
Townsend, Henry  (1626-1695)
Outwell
Beaupré, Anne  (1507-1580)
Beaupré, Edmund  (1483-1568)
Beaupré, Eleanor  (c 1441-)
Beaupré, Elizabeth  (c 1513-)
Beaupré, Jane  (c 1438-)
Beaupré, Katherine  (1509-)
Beaupré, Margery  (c 1496-)
Beaupré, Mary  (1511-)
Beaupré, Nicholas  (c 1465-bt 1513 - 1514)
Beaupré, Nicholas  (c 1494-)
Beaupré, Robert  (c 1439-)
Beaupré, Thomas  (c 1410-c 1459)
Beaupré, Thomas  (c 1437-1541)
Bell, Dorothy  (1572-1641)
Jeffers, Elizabeth  (c 1566-)
Wright, Charles  (c 1536-)
Wright, Elizabeth  (c 1538-)
Wright, Elizabeth  (1568-)
Wright, John  (c 1530-)
Wright, John  (1560-)
Wright, Nicholas  (1534-1602)
Wright, William  (c 1564-)
Park House, Sandringham
Spexhall-Baconthorpe
Bacon, Ann  (1455-1558)
Starston
Calthorpe, James  (1558-1615)
Stradsett
Parlett, Elizabeth  (1584-1647)
Wendling
Nelson, Margaret  (1559-)
Wright, Anthony  (1607-1680)
Wright, Nicholas  (1559-)
Wright, Nicholas  (1609-1682)
Wright, Peter  (c 1600-1660)
Wymondham
Hobart, Rebecca  (1611-1645/46)
Yarmouth
Allen, William  (1611-1686)
Goodale, Mary  (1622/23-1625)
Goodale, Mordechaus  (1620-)
Goodale, Richard  (1594-1682)
Goodale, Richard  (1623-1666)
Whiterent, Dorothy  (1595-1664)
Yarmouth, Southampton
Whiterent, Dorothy  (1595-1664)
Norfolk County
Dewey, Margaret  (s 1577-)
Hobart, Edmund  (c 1574-1649)
Townsend, John  (s 1611-1669)
Norhamptonshire
North Yorkshire
Lead
Scholes, Francis  (1872-1927)
Northampton
Gifford, Nicholas  (c 1508-1546)
Gifford, Roger  (c 1528-1591)
Makernes, Barbara  (c 1619-)
Makernes, Edward  (s 1604-)
Makernes, Elizabeth  (c 1615-)
Makernes, Jane  (c 1617-)
Makernes, John  (s 1608-)
Makernes, Richard  (c 1612-)
Makernes, William  (s 1602-)
Sargent, Ann  (1670-1738)
Sargent, Anna  (1593-)
Sargent, Daniel  (1590-1590)
Sargent, Dorcas (Mrs)  (s 1636-1729)
Sargent, Dorothy  (1600-a 1649)
Sargent, Dorothy  (1632-)
Sargent, Dorothy  (1657-1747)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (s 1609-b 1680)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (1628-1629/30)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (1628/29-)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (1630-1657/58)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (s 1669-)
Sargent, Francis  (s 1663-)
Sargent, Hannah  (1629-1717)
Sargent, John  (1605-)
Sargent, Joseph  (1598-1678)
Sargent, Joseph  (s 1636-1636)
Sargent, Joseph  (s 1637-)
Sargent, Joseph  (s 1659-)
Sargent, MALE  (s 1604-1604)
Sargent, Marie  (1637-a 1637)
Sargent, Martha  (1637-1638)
Sargent, Mary  (s 1607-)
Sargent, Mary  (1632-a 1632)
Sargent, Mary  (s 1638-)
Sargent, Roger  (1562-1649)
Sargent, Roger  (s 1667-)
Sargent, Samuel  (1595-1596)
Sargent, Samuel  (1625-)
Sargent, Samuel  (1627-)
Sargent, Sarah  (1591-)
Sargent, Sarah  (1635-a 1635)
Sargent, Thomas  (1633/34-b 1729)
Sargent, William  (1602-1682)
Tootill, Symon  (c 1560-1630)
Whytmore, John  (1572-)
Abbey of St James
Gifford, Francis  (s 1559-1625)
Gifford, Nicholas  (c 1508-1546)
Masters, Agnes  (s 1512-bt 1581 - 1584)
Barnwell
Taylor, Anne  (c 1594-)
Tuttle, Richard  (1593-1640)
Burton Latimer
Brabrooke, Katherine  (s 1604-)
James, Alice  (1592-1623/24)
James, William  (s 1565-)
Tuttle, Simon  (s 1598-)
Courteenhall
Sargent, Alice  (s 1570-)
Sargent, Anne  (s 1557-)
Sargent, Dorothy  (1578-1602)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (1556-)
Sargent, Elizabeth  (s 1609-b 1680)
Sargent, George  (1573-)
Sargent, Hugh  (s 1519-1595/96)
Sargent, Jane  (s 1568-)
Sargent, John  (1566-)
Sargent, Magdeline  (1574-)
Sargent, Mary  (1565-)
Sargent, Michael  (1576-)
Sargent, Nicholas  (1559-)
Sargent, Richard  (s 1571-)
Sargent, Robert  (1575-)
Sargent, Roger  (1562-1649)
Sargent, Thomas  (s 1572-)
Sprigg, Henry  (1605-)
Duston
Gifford, Nicholas  (c 1508-1546)
Masters, Agnes  (s 1512-bt 1581 - 1584)
Edgcote
Samwell, Richard  (s 1477-)
Finedon
Chapman, Katherine  (s 1568-1627)
Finced, Katherine  (s 1538-1559)
Gray, William  (s 1508-)
Harrgat, Agnes  (s 1540-1612/13)
Makernes, Agnes  (c 1491-)
Makernes, Dorothy  (1603/4-)
Makernes, Edmund  (s 1505-)
Makernes, Edmund  (c 1526-1603)
Makernes, Edmund  (s 1559-a 1612/13)
Makernes, Elizabeth  (s 1508-)
Makernes, Elizabeth (Mrs)  (s 1602-1630)
Makernes, Ellen  (s 1497-)
Makernes, Ellen  (1564-1645)
Makernes, Frances (Mrs)  (s 1578-1608)
Makernes, George  (1561-1617)
Makernes, George  (1600-)
Makernes, Henry  (1581-c 1636)
Makernes, Joan  (s 1538-)
Makernes, Joan  (1599-)
Makernes, Joan (Mrs)  (s 1527-)
Makernes, John  (c 1460-)
Makernes, John  (s 1530-1547)
Makernes, John  (c 1548-1549)
Makernes, John  (1593-)
Makernes, John  (1624-)
Makernes, Margaret  (1541-)
Makernes, Margery  (1568-)
Makernes, Priscilla  (1577-b 1613)
Makernes, Richard  (1542-1601)
Makernes, Richard  (1571-c 1632)
Makernes, Susan  (1590-1613)
Makernes, Thomas  (c 1503-)
Makernes, Thomas  (c 1524-)
Makernes, Thomas  (1557-)
Makernes, Thomas  (1601-1619)
Makernes, William  (c 1494-1544)
Makernes, William  (c 1530-1606)
Makernes, William  (c 1536-1612)
Makernes, William  (1552-)
Makernes, William  (1576-1629)
Makernes, William  (1588-b 1617)
Makernes, William  (1608-)
Marshall, Anne  (s 1569-)
Guilsborough
Hemington
Cotton, Frances  (1565-1630)
Long Buckby
Wadsworth, William  (1594-1675)
Northampton
Makernes, Ellen  (1564-1645)
Sargent, John  (s 1635-)
Sargent, Roger  (1562-1649)
Ringstead
Tuttle, Richard  (1593-1640)
Tuttle, William  (1607-1673)
Slapton
Turney, Amy (Mrs)  (1449-b 1559)
Turney, James  (1445-1520)
St James
Gifford, Roger  (c 1528-1591)
Thenford
Northamptonshire
Canfield, Gregory  (1570-1635)
Canfield, Richard  (s 1525-1594)
Forster, Ann  (1555-c 1605)
Root, John  (1607/8-1687)
Russell, Francis  (1553-1585)
Badbury
Russell, John  (1553-1584)
Badby
Burrell, Ann  (c 1559-c 1610)
Forster, Ann  (1555-c 1605)
Root, John  (1576-1640)
Root, Mary  (1600-)
Root, Susanna  (1603-)
Root, Thomas  (1549-1609)
Root, Thomas  (1604/5-1694)
Russell, Ann or Mary  (1574-1608)
Walker, John  (c 1628-1652)
Badby2
Burrell, Ann  (c 1559-c 1610)
Banbury
Herbert, William  (c 1418-1469)
Cotterstock
Neville, Anne  (c 1502-1595)
Cranesley
Dallison, Jane  (c 1496-)
Daventry District
Harlestone
Canfield, Elizabeth  (1596-)
Canfield, Gregory  (1570-1635)
Canfield, Jane  (1601-)
Canfield, Joan  (1609-)
Canfield, John  (c 1490-1559)
Canfield, John  (1595-)
Canfield, Matthew  (1603/4-1672/73)
Canfield, Merrill  (1607-)
Canfield, Richard  (1599-)
Canfield, Valentine  (1603-1603)
Holcot
Tootill, Thomas  (s 1572-)
Naseby
Borodell, Ann  (1615/16-1712)
Denison, George  (b 1620-1694)
Thompson, Bridget  (1622-1643)
Northampton
Dudley, Patience  (1615/16-1689/90)
Felch, Henry  (1610-1699)
Makernes, Samuel  (s 1610-)
Makernes, Thomas  (s 1606-)
Sargent, Hannah (Mrs)  (s 1605-1632)
Sargent, William  (1602-1682)
Spencer, Albert Edward John 7th Earl Spencer  (1892-1975)
Preston Capes
Thompson, Bridget  (1622-1643)
Reseden
Margates, Agnes  (1565-1603)
Margates, Thomas  (s 1538-)
Ringstead
Bill, Thomas  (1618-1696)
Tootill, Symon  (c 1560-1630)
Tuttle, Anne  (c 1623-)
Tuttle, John  (1625-1687)
Tuttle, Rebecca  (c 1629-)
Wells, John  (s 1540-)
Thornhaugh
Russell, William  (c 1562-1613)
Towcester
Bird, Dorothy  (1589-1669/70)
Lord, Amy  (1626-)
Lord, Ann  (1614-)
Lord, Dorothy  (1629-1657)
Lord, Joan (Mrs)  (c 1557-1610)
Lord, John  (1623/24-)
Lord, Richard  (c 1555-1610)
Lord, Richard  (1611/12-)
Lord, Robert  (1620-)
Lord, Thomas  (1585-a 1643/44)
Lord, Thomas  (1616-)
Lord, William  (1618-)
Woodford
Tootill, Richard  (c 1530-)
Tootill, Thomas  (s 1572-)
Totehyll, Thomas  (c 1506-a 1552)
Northumberland
Alnwick
Russell, Francis  (1553-1585)
Berwick-on-Tweed
Clifford, Thomas  (c 1502-1543)
Flodden Field
Honford, William  (s 1472-1513)
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Fitzwilliam, William  (1490-1542)
Notthingham
Gregory, John  (s 1614-1689)
Saint John, Sarah  (1614-1689)
Saint John, Sarah  (1614-1689)
Nottingham
Conkling, Ananias  (s 1605-1657)
Conkling, Jeremiah  (1634-1711/12)
Conkling, William  (c 1533-a 1610)
Launder, Mary  (s 1610-)
Norwell Hall, Norwell
Lee, William  (c 1650-b 1698)
Nottinghamshire
Middlebrook, Joseph  (1610-1686)
Kingswinford, Dudley
Conkling, Cornelius  (1631-1667/68)
Nottingham
Allseabrook, Elizabeth Mylner  (c 1605-)
Conkling, William  (c 1533-a 1610)
Gregory, Anne  (1625-)
Gregory, John  (s 1614-1689)
Hedges, Ruth  (c 1567-a 1610)
Wynethorpe, William  (c 1404-a 1445)
Wynethorpe
Unknown, Elizabeth  (c 1408-)
Wynethorpe, Robert  (c 1435-)
Wynethorpe, William  (c 1404-a 1445)
Oudenarde, London
Bogert, Jan  (c 1477-1510)
van Tassell, Sarah  (c 1481-1510)
Oxford
Davies, John  (1711-1797)
Youngs, Christopher  (c 1545-1626)
Oxfordshire
Blackwell, Dorothy  (c 1600-)
Ward, Thomas  (c 1600-1679)
Banbury
Groves, Philip  (c 1616-1675/76)
Begbroke
Winslowe, Agnes  (c 1439-)
Burford
Bartholomew, Henry  (1606-1692)
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1622-1682)
Cottisford
Arderne, John  (s 1449-)
Edgcote near Banbury
Dudley, Oliver  (s 1428-1469)
Epwell
Treadwell, Edward  (1607-1660/61)
Gylmpton
Lydiard, Edmund  (c 1510-)
North Leigh
Ward, William  (1632-1690)
Oxon
North Leigh
Ward, Thomas  (c 1600-1679)
Piccadilly, London
Pimbroke
St Maries
Bowen, Griffith  (1602-1676)
Probably Essex
Kerley, Margaret  (s 1595-c 1660)
Probably Nottingham
Conkling, John  (s 1631-)
Probably Yorkshire
Sutliff, Abraham  (c 1610-)
Rattleden
Scott, Elizabeth  (1623-1694)
Rattlesdon
Moore, Dorothee  (s 1607-)
Reading
Birdsey, Edward  (1597-1649)
Birdsey, John  (c 1571-1649)
Dayton, Abigail  (1601-)
Redgrave
Burre, John  (s 1554-)
Fisher, Ann  (s 1580-)
Fisher, Gregory  (s 1553-)
Rutland
Salop (Shropshire)
Cainton
Yonge, Agnes  (s 1443-)
Sandwich
Reinfeld, Kurt  (1914-2000)
Sefton, near Liverpool
Molyneux, Richard (Sir)  (c 1410-1459)
Sheffield
Shropshire
Benyon, Alice  (1614-1694)
Hotchkiss, Allan  (s 1555-)
Hotchkiss, John  (1607-1681)
Hotchkiss, Richard  (1530-)
Nevett, Thomas  (c 1558-)
Soulton, Miss  (s 1520-)
Combermere
Cotton, Richard  (1540-1602)
Mainwaring, Mary  (1541-1578)
Onley, Mary  (c 1510-1560)
Cotton
Cotton, George  (c 1505-1545)
Dodington, Whitchurch
Hotchkiss, Aurelia  (1613-)
Hotchkiss, Barbara  (1624-c 1675)
Hotchkiss, Daniel  (1628-b 1665)
Hotchkiss, Elizabeth  (1622-)
Hotchkiss, John  (1607-1681)
Hotchkiss, John Thomas  (1580-1664/65)
Hotchkiss, Joshua  (1620-1691)
Hotchkiss, Samuel  (c 1623-1663)
Hotchkiss, Thomas  (1611-1693)