England
Hertfordshire
Hamper Mill, Watford
King, Esther  (1845-1929)
Hemel Hempstead
Burwell, John  (1658-1690)
Hertford
Newell, Thomas  (c 1620-1689)
Stone, Elizabeth  (1621-1681)
Hitchen
Jackson, Onliker  (c 1624-)
Whittemore, Mary  (1624-)
Hitchin
Chawkley, Hannah  (c 1612-1677)
Deardes, Sarah  (s 1603-1628)
Jackson, Onliker  (c 1624-)
Whittemore, Daniel  (1633-1683)
Whittemore, John  (1635-1635)
Whittemore, John  (1638-1694)
Whittemore, Mary  (1624-)
Whittemore, Mary (Mrs)  (s 1571-)
Whittemore, Nathaniel  (1636-1671)
Whittemore, Sarah  (1616-)
Whittemore, Thomas  (s 1566-)
Whittemore, Thomas  (1593-1661)
Whittemore, Thomas  (1626-)
Hunsdon
Camp, Edward  (1576-1673)
Camp, Edward  (1617-1659)
Camp, Grace  (1619-)
Camp, Mary  (1628-)
Camp, Nicholas  (1617-)
Camp, Philemon  (1632-)
Camp, William  (1625-)
Mott, Grace  (1581-)
Rollen, James  (1616-)
Little Amwell, Ware
Heath, Edward  (s 1525-1592/93)
Minsden Chapel
Burwell, John  (s 1610-)
Heath, Alice  (s 1615-1666)
Much Hadham
Haddesley, John  (s 1560-)
Lewes, Mary  (s 1564-1620)
Sanford, Damaris  (c 1593-1615)
Sanford, Ezekiel  (1585/86-a 1632)
Sanford, Priscilla  (1588-)
Sanford, Sara  (1592-)
Sanford, Thomas  (c 1557-1597)
Sanford, Zachary  (c 1589-1677/78)
Tapp, Edmund  (1578-1653)
Warner, Rose  (c 1587-)
Pirton
Salway, Richard  (c 1474-c 1551)
Underhill, Susan  (c 1492-c 1551)
Royston
Foote, John  (c 1530-b 1558)
Foote, John  (c 1555-c 1616)
Foote, Mary  (c 1585-)
Foote, Robert  (c 1553-c 1608/9)
Hewes, Elizabeth  (1603-1684/85)
Hewes, John  (s 1578-1621)
Warren, Helen  (1529-)
Saint Albans
Sawbridgeworth
Cramphorne, Mary  (1592-1621)
Gridley, Thomas  (1612-1655)
Perry, Mary  (1602-1659)
Ruscoe, Mercy  (c 1610-a 1665)
Seymour, John  (c 1639-1712)
Seymour, Mary  (c 1624-1688)
Seymour, Richard  (1604/5-1655)
Seymour, Thomas  (1632-1712)
St Albans
Beardsley, John  (1633-1718)
Beardsley, Thomas John  (1547-1600)
St Payl's Walden
Stansted Abbots
Titus, Robert  (1600-b 1697)
Thorley
Wylie, Agnes  (1545-)
Tiring, Dacorum Borough
Canfield, Thomas  (1623-1689)
Ware
Heath, Alice  (1583-1640)
Heath, Alice (Mrs)  (s 1530-1593)
Heath, Elizabeth  (s 1562-)
Heath, Ellen  (1565-)
Heath, George  (1588-)
Heath, Isaac  (1586/87-1660/61)
Heath, James  (1561-1562)
Heath, John  (1581-)
Heath, John  (1591-1594/95)
Heath, Katherine  (1568-)
Heath, Mary  (1593/94-1629)
Heath, Prudence  (1597-)
Heath, Richard  (1568-)
Heath, Thomas  (1603-1603)
Heath, Thomas  (1604-)
Heath, William  (s 1555-1624/25)
Johnson, Hannah  (1627/28-)
Johnson, John  (c 1590-1659)
Johnson, Joseph  (1626/27-1627)
Johnson, Mary  (1614-1678/79)
Johnson, Sarah  (1624-)
Johnson, Susan  (1623-1629)
King, John  (s 1557-1593)
Miller, Elizabeth  (1593/94-1664/65)
Morrison, Isaac  (1625/26-)
Platt, Sarah  (1636-1670)
Porter, Elizabeth  (1610/11-1683)
Tapp, Elizabeth  (1618-1676)
Ware End, Great Amwell
Johnson, John  (1618-1627)
Watford
Carter, John  (1566-)
Carter, William  (1526-)
Hussey, Bridget  (1525-1599/0)
Widford
Algar, Lettice  (1577-)
Eliot, Bennett  (1570-1621)
Eliot, Sarah  (1599/0-1673)
Wormley
Rawlyns, Mary  (c 1595-c 1618)
Yardley Bury
Chauncey, Charles  (1592-1676)
Herts
Ware
Chauncey, Charles  (1592-1676)
Eyre, Catherine  (1602-1667)
Hertsford
Hoddesdon
Boreham, Joan  (1511-)
Huntindon
Hail Weston
Leete, William  (c 1611-1683)
Payne, Anna  (1621-1668)
Huntingdonshire
Jernegan, Richard  (c 1485-)
Sapcote, Anne  (1489-1559)
Sapcote, Guy (Sir)  (c 1459-)
Wolston, Margaret  (c 1463-)
Dodington
Leete, William  (c 1611-1683)
Gransdon
Slade, Mary  (1472-)
Ipstones
Brereton, Randle  (s 1469-a 1505)
Ipswich
Granger, Thomas  (s 1642-)
Iscoyd
Brereton, Ralph  (s 1471-)
Islington
Male, Samuel  (1804-1878)
Mitchell, Louisa  (c 1807-1892)
Kent
Amyas, Jane  (1528-1609)
Amyas, John  (c 1505-1553)
Bett, Robydge  (c 1540-)
Cheesman, Edward  (s 1539-)
Dayton, Ralph  (1618-1705/6)
Hedges, Ruth  (c 1567-a 1610)
Lowers, Joane  (1516-a 1566)
Merriman, Nathaniel  (1613-1693/94)
Norris, Elizabeth Jane  (1857-1924)
Scudder, Alice  (1501-)
Scudder, Bridget  (1591-)
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1503-)
Scudder, Elizabeth  (s 1588-)
Scudder, Henry  (s 1548-bt 1594 - 1595)
Scudder, Henry  (c 1583-1652)
Scudder, Henry  (1626-1661)
Scudder, Jane  (1594-b 1595)
Scudder, Jayne  (1499-)
Scudder, Joanne  (1502-)
Scudder, John  (1558-1584)
Scudder, Margerie  (1500-)
Scudder, Martha  (1593-)
Scudder, Richard  (1497-a 1532)
Scudder, Robert  (1496-)
Scudder, Thomas  (1495-1533)
Scudder, Thomas  (1624-1690)
Scudder, William  (1516-b 1542)
Scudder, William  (1562-1607)
Scudder, William  (c 1613-b 1657)
Skudder, Agnes (Mrs)  (1470-)
Skudder, Henry  (1470-1504)
Ashford
Bechyog, Joane  (c 1518-a 1553)
Dayton, Alice  (1620-1707/8)
Dayton, Ellen  (1626-1654)
Dayton, Ralph  (1588-1658)
Dayton, Ralph  (1618-1705/6)
Dayton, Robert  (1626-1712)
Dayton, Samuel  (1624-1690)
Deighton, William  (1551-)
Goldhatch, Alice  (1587-b 1656)
Goldhatch, Robert  (c 1560-c 1599)
Masterson, Joana  (c 1541-)
Masterson, Richard  (1514-b 1553)
Meade, Bennett  (c 1565-c 1638)
Stanley, John  (1631/32-)
Stanley, Mary  (1631-1688)
Stanley, Thomas  (1601-1662/63)
Stanley, Thomas  (1630-)
Stanley, Timothy  (1634-)
Tritton, Bennett  (1609-1664/65)
Tritton, Daniel  (s 1582-s 1614)
Tritton, Rose  (1611-)
Bearstead
Bett, Robert  (s 1514-1572)
Bearsted
Bett, Alexander  (1581-)
Bett, Edward  (1576-)
Bett, Jane  (1578/79-)
Bett, Joanna  (1573/74-)
Bett, John  (1570-)
Bett, Margaret  (c 1547-)
Bett, Robert  (s 1514-1572)
Bett, Robert  (1563-1565)
Bett, Robert  (1568-)
Bett, Robydge  (c 1540-)
Bett, Thomas  (c 1537-)
Bett, William  (1584-)
Bettes, Alexander  (c 1545-1594)
Bettes, John  (c 1534-bt 1588 - 1589)
Bettes, Mary  (1578-)
Betts, John  (1576-1620)
Godden, John  (s 1536-)
Terye, Agnes  (s 1549-)
Thompson, John  (s 1547-)
Benenden
Stanley, John  (1599-1634)
Urridge, Elizabeth  (1600-1632)
Birchington
Mockett, Richard  (s 1590-)
Sackett, Sarah  (1591-1634)
Sackett, Thomas  (c 1557-1615)
Sackett, William  (1597/98-1615)
Bybrook
Shorter, Charlotte  (1683-c 1734)
Cantebury
Ferry, Charles  (1637-1699)
Channington
Boykin, Jarvis  (c 1617-c 1660)
Cranbrook
Bigge, John  (s 1578-1605)
Bigge, Mary  (1576-)
Darenth
Humphrey, Margaret  (1560-a 1626)
Lowers, Margaret  (1539-)
Scudder, Thomas  (1537-1593)
Scudder, William  (1562-1607)
Downe
Manning, Katherine  (1548-1627)
East Farleigh
Cheesman, Susan  (s 1571-)
Peers, Richard  (s 1563-)
Egerton
Lothrop, Samuel  (1623-1700)
Greenwich
Manning, Katherine  (1548-1627)
Maynman, Daughter  (c 1523-1562)
Underhill, George  (1573-1625)
Underhill, Hugh  (1518-c 1593)
Underhill, Thomas  (1545-1591)
Wynter, Anne  (1485-1545)
Harrietsham
Betts, Robert  (c 1612/13-)
Topley, Margaret  (c 1611-)
Holingbourn
Bogart, Marragrietje  (1503-1546)
Meyers, Else  (c 1455-1478)
van der Poest, Peter Arnold  (1500-c 1551)
Hollingbourne
Hunter, Ann  (1568-1626)
Suydan, Annalie  (1478-1500)
van der Post, Abraham  (1566-1639)
van der Post, Thomas  (c 1540-1581)
Hollingbourne, Chelmsford
van der Poest, Peter  (1472-1500)
Horton Kirby
Scudder, Henry  (s 1548-bt 1594 - 1595)
Scudder, John  (c 1590-1625)
Scudder, Thomas  (c 1586-a 1657)
Langley
Bettes, Alexander  (c 1545-1594)
Bettes, Joan  (1582-)
Larkyn, Joan  (s 1558-1596)
Leeds
Betts, Robert  (c 1612/13-)
Littlebrooke, Stone
Scudder, John  (1514-a 1566)
Maidenstone
Johnson, Dorothy  (c 1620-1694)
Lombe, Bennett  (1583-c 1621)
Post, Arthur  (1580-)
Post, Richard  (1616/17-1689)
Maidstone
Bettes, John  (c 1534-bt 1588 - 1589)
Videan, Godly  (s 1540-a 1589)
Margate
Boyman, Elizabeth  (c 1600-1625/26)
Pearce, Isabel  (s 1605-)
Sackett, Christianna  (1620-)
Sackett, Elizabeth  (1623-)
Sackett, Martha  (1625-)
Sackett, Simon  (1595-1635)
Mereworth
Bettes, John  (c 1534-bt 1588 - 1589)
Videan, Godly  (s 1540-a 1589)
Minster, Thanet
Newington
Humphrey, Margaret  (1560-a 1626)
Rolvenden
Kitchell, Harman  (1634-)
Kitchell, Samuel  (1635-1690)
Sandwich
Bassett, William  (c 1590-1667)
Dewey, Thomas  (c 1603-1649)
Masters, John  (s 1490-)
Smith, Elizabeth  (c 1618-1688)
St Peter-in-Thanet
Sackett, George  (c 1565-1612)
Sackett, Sarah  (1591-1634)
Stone
Scudder, Henry  (1512-1591)
Scudder, John  (1492-1542)
Scudder, John  (1536-1592)
Scudder, John  (1558-1584)
Stratford
Ketchum, Edward  (c 1590-1655)
Strood
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1614-1616)
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1622-1682)
Scudder, John  (c 1590-1625)
Scudder, John  (1618-1692)
Scudder, Thomas  (1617-1617)
Scudder, Thomas  (1620-b 1639)
Stoughton, Elizabeth  (1600-1647)
Strood near Rochester
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1614-1616)
Strood St Nicholas
Scudder, Elizabeth  (1625-1690)
Tenderden
Urridge, Elizabeth  (1600-1632)
Tenerden
Hinckley, Thomas  (c 1619-1706)
Tenterden
Garland, Ruth  (1574-1617)
Stanley, John  (1599-1634)
Stanley, John  (1624-1706)
Stanley, Patience  (1595-)
Stanley, Robart  (c 1572-1605)
Stanley, Robart  (s 1597-)
Stanley, Ruth  (1590-)
Stanley, Ruth  (1627-1696)
Stanley, Thomas  (1601-1662/63)
Stanley, Timothy  (1604-1648)
Stanley, William  (s 1593-1644)
Whitfield, Elizabeth  (1588-)
Thanet
Boyman, Elizabeth  (c 1600-1625/26)
Kitchen, Elizabeth  (s 1591-)
Ruffe, Daniel  (s 1562-)
Sackett, Elizabeth  (1603/4-)
Sackett, George  (c 1565-1612)
Sackett, Henry  (1600/1-)
Sackett, Joane (Mrs)  (s 1535-1593)
Sackett, Johan  (1582-)
Sackett, John  (1585/86-1634)
Sackett, Martha  (1588-)
Sackett, Mildred  (1562-)
Sackett, Sarah  (1591-1634)
Sackett, Simon  (1595-1635)
Sackett, Simon  (1630-1659)
Sackett, Thomas  (s 1530-1595)
Sackett, Thomas  (c 1557-1615)
Sackett, Thomas  (1593-1619)
Sackett, William  (1597/98-1615)
Stevens, Nicholas  (s 1600-)
Strowde, Martha  (s 1562-1631/32)
Thompson, Katherine  (s 1570-1624)
Wright, Hugh  (s 1578-)
Tonbridge
Stanley, Robart  (c 1572-1605)
Toynton, Bridge
Roper, John Henry  (1836-1928)
Tunbridge
Blundell, Marta  (1553-)
Tunbridge Wells
Warick
Ruddock, Henry  (c 1612-1674)
Warwick
Rouse, Margaret  (c 1600-1653)
Wateringbury
Cheesman, Edward  (s 1539-)
West Peckham
Baker, John  (s 1576-)
Bettes, Alexander  (c 1545-1594)
Bettes, Alexander  (s 1580-b 1639/40)
Bettes, Mary  (1578-)
Betts, Alexander  (1603-1605)
Betts, John  (1576-1620)
Betts, John  (1600/1-b 1638)
Betts, Mary  (1610-b 1638)
Betts, Thomas  (1615-1688)
Betts, William  (s 1605-1607)
Bigge, Mary  (1576-)
Bridger, John  (s 1575-)
Godden, Jane  (s 1594-1639/40)
Larkyn, Joan  (s 1558-1596)
Kenton
Fraunceys, Margaret  (1427-1492)
Garneys, Thomas (Sir)  (1422-1458)
Lambeth, London
Haigh, Sarah  (1788-1843)
Lancashire
Atherton, Mary  (c 1635-c 1718)
Smith, John  (1626-1694)
Smith, Mary  (1630-)
Thompson, William  (1628-a 1700)
Burscough Priory
Stanley, Thomas (Sir)  (1435-1504)
Bury
Holt, Catherine  (s 1604-1655)
Mather, Richard  (1596-1669)
Childwall Parish, Much Woolton
Woodward, Henry  (1611-1683)
Childwell Parish
Woodward, John  (1589-)
Woodward, Robert  (1568-)
Chipping
Haigh
Bradshaw, Alice  (1426-)
Lathom
Stanley, Thomas (Sir)  (1435-1504)
Leigh
Latturner, Frederick  (1896-1918)
Lowton, Winwick
Mather, Richard  (1596-1669)
Much Worton
Woodward, Henry  (1611-1683)
Preston
Shepherd, Jane  (1836-1877)
Skelmersdale
Howard, Ruth  (1869-1943)
Wigan
Bradshaw, James  (1613-1683)
Winwick
Atherton, Elizabeth  (1628-1678)
Lancaster
Bradshaw, James  (1613-1683)
Child, Elizabeth  (1629-b 1685)
Nash, John  (1620-1687)
Ashton
Bold
Bold, Catherine  (1480-)
Savage, Alice  (1448-)
Darcy Lever
Shenton, Sarah  (1608-1685)
Oldham
Whitfield, Eliza  (1846-1922)
Leicester
Lowesby
Ashley, Robert  (1620-1682)
Leicestershire
Perwicke, Thomas  (s 1450-)
Bolton
Bradshaw, James  (1613-1683)
Bosworth Field
Wingfield, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1438-1475)
Cossington
Webster, Robert  (1619-1676)
Cottesbach
Child, Benjamin  (1592-1634)
Child, Benjamin  (1631-1678)
Child, Elizabeth  (1629-b 1685)
Child, Nathaniel  (1634-)
Crofts
Shenton, Sarah  (1608-1685)
Kimcote-Walton
Holyoke, Edward  (1585/86-1660)
Leicester
Shoby
Brokesby, Agnes  (1404-)
Lincoln
Skirbeck
Potter, Isabel (Mrs)  (1609-1643)
Lincolnshire
Ely, Thomas  (c 1517-c 1546)
Meers, Margaret  (c 1414-c 1439)
Paine, Anthony  (s 1593-1649)
Riggs, Edward  (c 1590-1671)
Billingborough
Dickinson, Anne (Mrs)  (s 1603-)
Dickinson, Nathaniel  (b 1601-1676)
Billingsborough
Dickinson, Nathaniel  (b 1626/27-1711)
Boston
Fisher, Sarah  (1617-1650)
Robinson, Mary  (s 1577-a 1630)
Skepper, Edward  (1552-1629)
Skepper, William  (1597-1650)
Whiting, John  (1561-1617)
Whiting, Nathaniel  (c 1588-)
Whiting, Samuel  (c 1590-b 1597)
Caistor
Trafford, Gwendolyn M  (1919-2003)
Covetown
Paine, Mary  (1620-1686/87)
East Kirkby
Skepper, Richard  (c 1495-c 1556)
Grantham
Watson, Edward  (1610-1660)
Great Limber
Heaton, James  (s 1605-1631)
Heaton, James  (1632-1712)
Tenney, Elizabeth  (1610-1685)