England
Surrey
Horne
Fenner, Thomas  (1540-1601)
Rusper
Browne, Sarah  (1592-)
Fenner, Arthur  (1575-c 1640)
Sussex
Bewganett
Savage, Ellen  (s 1444-1491)
Chichester
Male, Maria  (1806-1886)
Horley
Browne, Sarah  (c 1566-)
Fenner, Arthur  (1619-1703)
Fenner, John  (1630/31-)
Fenner, Joseph  (1628-)
Fenner, Thomas  (1540-1601)
Fenner, Thomas  (1617-)
Fenner, William  (1618-)
Horsham
Bushnell, William  (1610-1683)
Patching, Alice  (c 1530-)
Patching, Elizabeth  (c 1553-)
Patching, Emma  (c 1528-1613)
Patching, Emma  (1562-)
Patching, Henry  (c 1534-1568)
Patching, Joan  (c 1542-)
Patching, John  (c 1540-)
Patching, Margaret  (1560-)
Patching, Margaret (Mrs)  (c 1480-)
Patching, Margaret (Mrs)  (c 1506-1569)
Patching, Margery  (c 1536-)
Patching, Margery  (1563-1605)
Patching, Margery (Mrs)  (c 1538-)
Patching, Richard  (1532-1568)
Patching, Thomas  (c 1476-)
Patching, Thomas  (c 1502-1557)
Patching, Thomas  (c 1551-)
Patching, William  (1544-1598)
Huntland, Worth Parish
Edwards, John  (1549-)
Mayfield
Edwards, Jane  (1621-)
Postslade
Edwards, Abraham  (c 1582-)
Edwards, Frances  (1623-)
Edwards, John  (1584-)
Edwards, Martha  (1625-)
Edwards, Mary  (1615-1693)
Edwards, Sara  (1586-)
Edwards, William  (1580-)
Rusper
Browne, Henry  (1626-1703)
Browne, Jane  (b 1618-1620)
Browne, John  (1604-1604)
Browne, John  (1615-c 1646)
Browne, Joseph  (c 1562-1633)
Browne, Joseph  (c 1598-1633)
Browne, Joseph  (b 1613-1634)
Browne, Mary  (1622-c 1650)
Browne, Phebe  (c 1560-1620)
Browne, Phebe  (1601-1604)
Browne, Phebe  (b 1620-1664)
Browne, Sarah  (1592-1633)
Browne, Sarah  (c 1628-)
Browne, Stephen  (1588-)
Browne, Susanna  (1595-c 1633)
Browne, Thomas  (1624-1645)
Browne, William  (1585-1650)
Fenner, Arthur  (c 1575-c 1645)
Lee, Thomas  (b 1613-1645)
Marvin, Robert  (1618-c 1683)
Mills, Jane  (1596-1645)
Mills, Thomas  (c 1561-c 1629)
Patching, Margery  (1563-1605)
Stone, Elizabeth  (c 1576-1616)
St Leonards On Sea, Hastings
West Hoartley
Browne, Jone (Mrs)  (c 1502-)
Westfield
Male, Mary  (1836-1912)
Texteth
Mather, Joseph  (c 1634-)
Mather, Nathaniel  (1630-1697)
Mather, Samuel  (1626-1671)
Mather, Timothy  (1628-1684)
Toxteth Park, Liverpool
Mather, Richard  (1596-1669)
Tunbridge Wells
Hall, Clarissa  (1825-1895)
Wallington
Fenwick, William  (c 1560-)
Walsall
Bond, Jane  (c 1825-)
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1821-1881)
Warwickshire
Maynman, Daughter  (c 1523-1562)
Middlemore, Margaret  (1490-1563)
Nettleton, Samuel  (1620-1655/56)
Searle, John  (c 1610-1641)
Skidmore, Benjamin  (1769-1824)
Talcott, John  (s 1540-1606)
Underhill, Alice  (1510-1510)
Underhill, Edward  (c 1486-1546)
Underhill, John Edward  (c 1574-1608)
Underhill, Ralph  (c 1514-1557)
Underhill, Thomas  (1485-1520)
Wynter, Anne  (1485-1545)
Alcester
Walden, Foulke  (1610-b 1671)
Aston Cantlow
Fulwood, Anne  (s 1528-)
Gunne, Richard  (s 1523-)
Baginton
Coles, Mary  (s 1530-1557)
Underhill, John  (1597-1672)
Underhill, Ralph  (c 1514-1557)
Barginton
Underhill, Edward  (1512-b 1575)
Birmington
Welles, Anne  (c 1620-1680)
Welles, Mary  (1618-1647)
Bournbrook, Birmingham
Woolley, Edwin  (c 1845-)
Burmington
Welles, John  (1621-1659)
Welles, Robert  (c 1624-b 1635)
Welles, Samuel  (c 1628-1675)
Welles, Sarah  (c 1631-1698)
Welles, Thomas  (1627-1668)
Coughton
Coventry
Broadley, Francis  (1595-)
Broadley, Thomas  (1593-)
Broadley, William  (1597-b 1653)
Walden, Edward  (1625-1679)
Walden, Foulke  (1610-b 1671)
Crome d'Abitot
Young, Humphrey  (c 1475-c 1529)
Edgbaston
Middlemore, Margaret  (1490-1563)
Ettington
Porter, Agnes  (c 1455-1526)
Porter, Elizabeth  (1430-1458)
Porter, Robert  (1410-1453)
Underhill, Dorothy  (1483-1514)
Underhill, Elizabeth  (c 1481-1536)
Underhill, John  (1450-1518)
Underhill, Robert  (c 1484-1527)
Underhill, William  (1475-1544)
Greenwich
Stace, Anne  (c 1510-1553)
Harbury and Ettington
Underhill, Edward  (c 1486-1546)
Hunningham
Underhill, Edward  (1512-b 1575)
Underhill, Elizabeth  (1511-)
Underhill, Hugh  (1518-c 1593)
Underhill, Thomas  (1485-1520)
Underhill, Thomas  (1516-1571)
Kenilworth
Underhill, Petronella  (c 1595-b 1650)
Underhill, Thomas  (1545-1591)
Killingsworth
Underhill, Clement  (s 1577-)
Underhill, Hugh  (c 1575-1624)
Underhill, Lettice  (1579-a 1624)
Underhill, Mary  (b 1585-1601)
Underhill, Thomas  (1571-1597)
Killlingsworth
Underhill, George  (b 1580-1625)
Little Alne
Fulwood, Robert  (s 1500-)
Long Compton
Underhill, Batte  (c 1430-1461)
Manor Nether Ettington
Porter, Agnes  (c 1455-1526)
Mastoke
Slade, Susan  (1435-1478)
Nether Etthingon
Porter, Thomas  (1435-1458)
Nether Ettington
Underhill, Edward  (c 1486-1546)
Underhill, John  (1450-1518)
Underhill, Susan  (c 1492-c 1551)
Nuneaton
Blake, John Geoge H  (1921-2007)
Hawxhurst, Christopher  (s 1620-)
Hawxhurst, Mary  (1602-1684)
Hawxhurst, Sampson  (1571-1627)
Trafford, Gwendolyn M  (1919-2003)
Oldbury
Skidmore, John  (1777-1819)
Stourton, Whichford
Welles, Thomas  (c 1590-1659/60)
Stratford on Avon
Beardsley, Thomas  (1603-1656)
Beardsley, William  (1603-1661)
Beardsley, William Hugh  (1582-1635)
Hassell, Margaret  (1583-)
Tamworth, Stafford
Holyoke, Mary  (1625-1690)
Weever
Stanley, John (Sir)  (s 1426-b 1485)
West Midlands
Oldbury, Sandwell
Basford, Ethel  (1894-1986)
West Sussex
Ifield
Browne, Benjamin  (1571-1638)
Westminster
Artillery Mansions
Westmoreland
Brougham Castle, Brougham
Clifford, George  (1558-1605)
Russell, Margaret  (1560-1616)
Exeter
Dudley, Ambrose  (1531-1589/90)
Russell, Anne  (1548-1602/3)
Whitechapel
Jackson, Hannah  (b 1634-1704)
Wiltshire
Atkins, Eyed  (c 1539-)
Ayer, John  (1590-1657)
Evered, Hannah  (1598-1688)
Jellye, Mercy  (c 1569-a 1615)
Jellye, William  (c 1539-)
Scudder, Henry  (c 1583-1652)
Yeoman, Agnes  (c 1592-1662)
Bremhill
Scott, Bridget  (1607/8-)
Bromham
Ayer, Mary  (1634-1676)
Calne
Prior, Henry  (1633-1711)
Chilton Foliat
Agard, Anne  (c 1442-1521)
Appleton, Thomas (Sir)  (c 1452-)
Crane, Margary  (c 1454-1504)
Chippenham
Dalmar, Sarah  (1633-)
Prior, Henry  (1633-1711)
Collingbourne
Scudder, Henry  (c 1583-1652)
Compton
Prior, Richard  (1602-1642)
Lyneham
Prior, Richard  (1602-1642)
Scott, Bridget  (1607/8-)
New Sarum
Eyre, Catherine  (1602-1667)
Salibury
Wheeler, John  (1591-1670)
Yeoman, Agnes  (c 1592-1662)
Salisbury
Atkins, Eyed  (c 1539-)
Ayers, John  (1582-1657)
Dustin, Thomas  (c 1606-)
Evered, Hannah  (1582-1688)
Evered, Hannah  (1598-1688)
Jellye, Mercy  (c 1569-a 1615)
Jellye, William  (c 1539-)
St John, Margaret  (c 1457-)
Wheeler, Ann  (1629-1687)
Wheeler, Dominick  (c 1565-b 1615/16)
Wheeler, Elizabeth  (1618-1680)
Wheeler, George  (c 1615-b 1668)
Wheeler, Henry  (1634/35-b 1696)
Wheeler, John  (1591-1670)
Wheeler, John  (1613-)
Wheeler, William  (1618-)
Seend
Dalmar, Richard  (1614-)
Winslow, Anstie  (1618-)
St Edmund's, Salisbury
Owens, Margery  (c 1544-)
Wheeler, Francys  (c 1540-1633)
Stanton, near Highworth
Hotchkiss, Thomas  (1611-1693)
Steeple Ashton
Stillman, George  (c 1654-1728)
Wolverhampton
Moseley, Mary  (1580-)
Slade, Susan  (1435-1478)
Underhill, John  (1450-1518)
Underhill, Nicholas  (c 1449-a 1524)
Underhill, Richard  (1455-1535)
Underhill, William  (c 1449-c 1524)
Stowheath
Underhill, Nicholas  (1410-1489)
Wednesfield
Underhill, Nicholas  (1410-1489)
Worcester
Bewdley
Wakeman, Priscilla  (1610-1659)
Wakeman, Samuel  (1635-1692)
Bridgewater
Old Swinford
Bird, Benjamin  (1763-)
Skidmore, Ruth  (1764-)
Sedgeberrow
Nichols, Joan (Mrs)  (s 1550-1627)
Nichols, John  (c 1542-1597)
Wimarke, Frances  (1577-)
Worcestershire
Cardall, John  (1670-)
Cardall, Sarah  (1701-)
Cardall, Ursula  (1696-)
Gardner, Ursula  (1670-)
Gill, Daniel  (1705-)
Skidmore, Joseph  (1703-)
Young, Humphrey  (c 1475-c 1529)
Bengeworth
Gunne, Ellen  (s 1554-b 1601)
Phelps, Joseph  (s 1548-1579)
Washburn, William  (1601-b 1659)
Bewdley
Wakeman, Helena  (1632-1674)
Wakeman, Hester  (1617-1693)
Clent
Green, Mary  (1743-1820)
Huddington
Wynter, Anne  (1485-1545)
Wynter, Robert  (1435-1506)
Old Swinford
Skidmore, William  (1652-1671)
Oldswinford
Goold, Jane  (1660-1724)
Skidmore, Elizabeth  (1688-)
Oldwinford
Bullows, Sarah  (1700-)
Sedgeberrow
Hill, John  (s 1577-)
Nichols, Ann  (1590-)
Nichols, Anne  (1606-1606)
Nichols, Elinor  (1586-)
Nichols, Elizabeth  (1592-1595)
Nichols, Francis  (1575-1650)
Nichols, Francis  (1611-)
Nichols, Goodith  (1581/82-1582)
Nichols, Henry  (1583-1595)
Nichols, Henry  (1605-1606)
Nichols, Isaac  (1617-1695)
Nichols, Jane  (1603-a 1666/67)
Nichols, John  (c 1542-1597)
Nichols, John  (1577-)
Nichols, John  (1601-b 1655)
Nichols, Jonathan  (1614-1614)
Nichols, Joseph  (1614-1614)
Nichols, Margaret  (1608/9-)
Nichols, Sarah  (1615-)
Nichols, William  (1579/80-)
Nycholls, Elinor (Mrs)  (s 1515-1592)
Nycholls, Henry  (c 1544-)
Nycholls, Julian  (c 1536-)
Nycholls, Margery  (c 1538-)
Nycholls, Nicholas  (c 1546-)
Nycholls, Thomas  (c 1510-)
Nycholls, William  (c 1540-)
Payton, Thomas  (s 1590-)
Roberts, Edward  (s 1579-)
Wimarke, Ann  (1586-)
Wimarke, Frances  (1577-)
Wimarke, Jane  (1581-)
Wimarke, Robert  (s 1552-)
Worcester
Cardall, Ann  (1699-)
Cardall, Benjamin  (1708-)
Cardall, Elizabeth  (1693-)
Cardall, John  (1670-)
Cardall, John  (1701-)
Gardner, Ursula  (1670-)
Yardley
Gilbert, Obadiah  (1629-1674)
Worchester
Oldswinford
Ashton, Mary  (1739-)
Bird, Joseph  (1739-)
Yarmouth
Goodale, Mary  (1622/23-1625)
Yorkshire
Bradley, Isaac  (c 1650-1712/13)
Broodeley, Anne (Mrs)  (1518-)
Butterfield, Samuel  (c 1612-1636)
Butterfield, Thomas  (s 1590-1614)
Deighton, Alice (Mrs)  (c 1482-)
Draper, Sarah  (1615-)
Hague, Samuel  (c 1829-)
Horsefall, Susan  (c 1610-)
Judson, Grace  (c 1617-)
Judson, Jeremiah  (c 1621-1700)
Judson, William  (c 1595-1662)
Nettleton, Robert  (1579-)
Newall, Grace  (s 1560-1603)
Porter, Grace Ann  (c 1600-1659)
Sutliff, Abraham  (c 1574-)
Wood, Edmund  (bt 1585 - 1590-b 1663)
Wood, Susan  (c 1590-)
Aldwark
Fitzwilliam, William  (1490-1542)
Ardsley
Amyas, Jane  (1528-1609)
Bately
Middlebrook, Michael  (s 1587-1656)
Batley
Cookson, Mary  (s 1618-)
Middlebrook, Grace  (1609-)
Middlebrook, Grace (Mrs)  (s 1588-1656)
Middlebrook, Matthew  (s 1607-a 1657)
Middlebrook, Mercy  (1616-1616/17)
Middlebrook, Michael  (s 1587-1656)
Bingley
Bradley, William  (1619-1691)
Broadley, Elizabeth  (1615-)
Broadley, Letticia  (1617-)
Broadley, Magdelena  (1613-)
Waddington, Joanna  (c 1601-1634)
Bingley, West Morton
Broadley, Daniel  (1588/89-1641)
Bingley, West Riding
Broadley, Daniel  (1588/89-1641)
Sheaffe, Elizabeth  (1610-1682/83)
Bradford
Chaplin, Ebenezer  (1572-)
Chaplin, Hugh  (1603-1657)
Chaplin, Jeremiah  (1541-)
Pierson, Abraham  (1609-)
Bradford, West Riding
Atkinson, Elizabeth  (s 1590-)
Broadley, Margaret  (1541-)
Bradley, Matthew  (1592-)
Bradley, Michael  (1587-)
Bradley, Samuel  (1591-)
Bradley, Sarah  (1590-)
Broadley, Agnes  (1543-)
Broadley, Daniel  (1588/89-1641)
Broadley, Margaret  (1541-)
Broadley, William  (1545-1600)
Broodeley, Richard  (1547-)
Broodeley, William  (c 1505-1577)
Margates, Agnes  (1565-1603)
Conisbrough
Clifford, John  (1435-1461)
Clifford, Mary  (c 1466-)
Clifford, Thomas  (c 1460-)
Swarby, Ellen  (s 1460-)
Deighton
Deighton, Henry  (1480-)
Deighton, John  (c 1460-)
Deighton, Robert  (c 1525-)
Deighton, William  (c 1438-)
Green, Agnes  (c 1563-)
Green, Ralph  (c 1539-)
Ferrybridge
Clifford, John  (1435-1461)
Gawthorpe
Gascoigne, Dorothy  (c 1473-)
Gigglewick
Preston, William  (1590/91-1647)
Halifax
Butterfield, Thomas  (s 1590-1614)
Lum, Martha  (s 1591-)
Mitchell, Martha  (1623-1623)
Wood, Edmund  (bt 1585 - 1590-b 1663)
Wood, John  (1583/84-a 1618)
Halifax, West Riding
Broodeley, William  (c 1475-)
Hepstonstall, Halifax
Draper, Grace  (c 1580-1603)
Heptonstall
Draper, Grace  (1604-)
Draper, James  (1622-1697)
Draper, Martha  (1614-)
Draper, Mary  (1612-)
Draper, Susan  (1619-)
Draper, Thomas  (1606-)
Draper, William  (1578-1635)
Draper, William  (1608-)
Heptonstall, Halifax
Draper, Abraham  (c 1582-1613)
Draper, Grace  (c 1580-1603)
Draper, Miriam H  (1646/47-)
Draper, Thomas  (1554-1603)
Draper, Thomas  (c 1584-1606/7)
Draper, Thomas  (1606-)
Eastwood, Grace  (s 1592-)
Horsefall, Susan  (c 1610-)
Newall, Grace  (s 1560-1603)
Stansfield, Gideon  (1601-1658)
Stansfield, Miriam  (1625-1701)
Kirby, Moorside
Judson, Joseph  (c 1619-1690)
Lockington
Abell, George  (1561-1630)
Cotton, Frances  (1565-1630)
Methley
de Welles, Lionel  (1406-1461)
Waterton, Joan  (1407-a 1434)
Micklegate District, York
Wilkinson, Eliza  (1860-1936)
Midgsley
Draper, John  (1510-)
Northowram, Halifax
Mitchell, Hannah  (1631-1702)
Pontefrace, West Riding
Ward, Katherine  (1596-)
Pontefract
Rogerson, Isabel  (1571-1614)
Todd, Christopher  (1617-1686)
Todd, Mary  (1614-)
Todd, William  (1593-1617)
Ward, Katherine  (1596-)
Pontefract, West Riding
Bruster, Isabel  (s 1578-)
Rogerson, Isabel  (1571-1614)
Todd, William  (s 1570-)
Ward, John  (s 1570-)
Ratcliffe
Brown, Francis  (1610-1668)
Ripon
Markenfield, Nian  (c 1450-1527)
Sheffield
Earnshaw, Mary  (c 1806-)
Hague, Albert  (1840-1908)
Hague, Elizabeth (Mrs)  (c 1833-)
Hague, Ellen  (c 1839-)
Hague, Hannah  (c 1836-)
Hague, Samuel  (c 1829-)
Hague, Thomas  (c 1806-)
Hague, Thomas  (c 1834-)
Hague, William  (c 1826-)